ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
882713.074045.45%2427.27%2427.27%

League table
AperturaOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Peñarol11821226+1626WXWW6420144540182
2=Fénix116412818+1022LXXW532017106321118
3=Cerro Largo11623199+1020WOXL6510133511366
4+1Wanderers115421814+419WOWL63216452211210
5+1Danubio115331415-118WOXL5410116612339
6+1Nacional114522616+1017WXXW531116661411010
7-3Progreso115242120+117LWWL52218463031316
8+1Liverpool114342521+415WXLW63211612511399
9+2Rampla Juniors114341215-315WOXW631297512238
10-2Boston River113531117-614LWXO6123614523053
11-1Racing113351722-512LXWL631213115023411
12+2Defensor113351521-612WWXO61236105212911
13-1Juventud113171719-210LLLW52127561051014
14-1Plaza Colonia11236816-89LLLW5113356123511
15=River Plate112361023-139LLXL5221976015116
16=Cerro11128819-115LXLL5014186114711

Top Scorers
11
Leonardo FERNÁNDEZ (Fénix, 3p)
+1Joaquin ZEBALLOS (Juventud)
8
Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 1p)
+1Sebastián SOSA (Cerro Largo)
7
Rodrigo PASTORINI (Wanderers, 3p)
6
Esteban GONZÁLEZ (Progreso, 2p)
+1Carlos GROSSMÜLLER (Danubio, 4p)
+2Nicolás SOSA (Racing)

Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 1p)
5
Alvaro NAVARRO (Defensor, 1p)
+3Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool)

Octavio RIVERO (Nacional)

Pablo PEREIRA (Rampla Juniors, 1p)
+2Nicolás GONZÁLEZ (Defensor)

Alexander SILVA (Fénix)
4
Elbio PÉREZ (Boston River)

Maximiliano PÉREZ (Fénix)
+3Kevin RAMÍREZ (Nacional)

Gustavo ALLES (Progreso)

Luis ACEVEDO (Peñarol)

Mathías ACUÑA (Fénix)
+1Gabriel FERNÁNDEZ (Peñarol)
Results
Saturday, 4 May 2019
11Nacional4-0Progreso

2Ramírez
15Ramírez
21Rodríguez
49Ramírez
11River Plate0-2Peñarol


3Lema

39Fernández
11Plaza Colonia0-1Rampla Juniors


45Ibáñez
11Boston River0-4Liverpool


11Martínez

34Martínez

53Martínez

87Guastavino
Sunday, 5 May 2019
11Danubio4-3Juventud

31Goñi
11García
45(p)Grossmüller
19Zeballos
66Paiva
39Viñas
88Paiva
11Cerro0-2Defensor


22González

70González
11Racing2-4Wanderers

17Sosa
16(p)Albarracín
90Sosa
32González

68(p)Albarracín

90Barreto
11Cerro Largo2-0Fénix

60Sosa
63Dos Santos