home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Primera División

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
962282.373839.58%2526.04%3334.38%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Nacional12912195+1428OWWL7511122540173
2Peñarol12831178+927OWWW5500617331117
3Progreso128311811+727WLWX632197651094
4Plaza Colonia12813136+725WWWL750284531152
51Cerro Largo126241915+420WXLW6312119631286
61Liverpool124621211+118WOWX523053723278
72Defensor125251914+517LXLL52217373041211
81Wanderers124351715+215WLWX52035472321211
91River Plate124351617-115WLLL74121210502347
102Boston River124351417-315LOWW6123713631274
11Racing123361520-512LWLO52211187115412
12Cerro123361016-612LXLX730469503247
13Danubio12246914-510LOXW7034510521244
14Juventud12156917-88LOLO6042366114611
15Fénix121561221-98LXLW7133912502339
16Rampla Juniors12138921-126WLXL5014387124613

Results
Saturday, 16 November 2019
12River Plate1-0Defensor
12Danubio1-2Liverpool
12Cerro0-1Rampla Juniors
12Fénix1-2Progreso
12Plaza Colonia1-0Juventud
12Cerro Largo2-1Racing
12Boston River1-3Wanderers
Sunday, 17 November 2019
12Nacional0-0Peñarol
Fixtures
Thursday, 21 November 2019
13Defensor-Nacional
13Wanderers-Danubio
13Progreso-Cerro Largo
Friday, 22 November 2019
13Peñarol-Fénix
13Liverpool-Plaza Colonia
13Rampla Juniors-River Plate
13Racing-Boston River
13Juventud-Cerro

Top Scorers
23Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 4p)
18Joaquin ZEBALLOS (Juventud, 1p)
17Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 3p)
16Nicolás SOSA (Racing)
14Cecilio WATERMAN (Plaza Colonia, 3p)
Maximiliano PÉREZ (Fénix, 1p)
12Jonathan DOS SANTOS (Cerro Largo, 1p)
Leonardo FERNÁNDEZ (Fénix, 3p)
11Sebastián SOSA (Cerro Largo, 1p)
Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool)
9Gustavo ALLES (Progreso, 1p)
Mariano PAVONE (Defensor, 5p)
Santiago PAIVA (Danubio, 2p)
8Alexander SILVA (Fénix, 2p)
Elbio PÉREZ (Boston River)
Mathías RIQUERO (Progreso)
7Rodrigo PASTORINI (Nacional, 3p)
Rodrigo VIEGA (Progreso)
Esteban GONZÁLEZ (Progreso, 3p)
Luis ACEVEDO (Peñarol)
Nicolás GONZÁLEZ (Defensor, 1p)
Maureen FRANCO (Cerro)
Carlos GROSSMÜLLER (Danubio, 4p)