ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
481242.582041.67%1327.08%1531.25%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Nacional6600131+1218WWWW330081330050
2=Progreso6420106+414XWWW321064321042
3=Plaza Colonia641142+213LOWW430132211010
4+2Cerro Largo6402127+512WWWL320185320142
5=Peñarol632186+211XWLX220020412166
6-2Defensor631285+310LOWW211010420275
7=Boston River622298+18XWLW302135320163
8+2Liverpool622257-28WOWL321031301226
9+4Cerro621368-27WLLL420245201123
10-2River Plate6132810-26LOXL311145302145
11=Racing6123911-25XLWL312085300316
12=Danubio612346-25XLXW402235210111
13-4Juventud6123811-35LWLX301236311155
14+1Wanderers611469-34WLLX310222301247
15-1Fénix6042913-44XLLX302167302136
16=Rampla Juniors6015514-91LLLL200225401339

Top Scorers
19
Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 3p)
17
Joaquin ZEBALLOS (Juventud, 1p)
15+2Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 3p)
14+2Nicolás SOSA (Racing)
12
Leonardo FERNÁNDEZ (Fénix, 3p)

Cecilio WATERMAN (Plaza Colonia, 2p)
11
Maximiliano PÉREZ (Fénix, 1p)

Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool)

Sebastián SOSA (Cerro Largo, 1p)
9
Santiago PAIVA (Danubio, 2p)
+1Jonathan DOS SANTOS (Cerro Largo, 1p)
8
Elbio PÉREZ (Boston River)

Alexander SILVA (Fénix, 2p)
7
Esteban GONZÁLEZ (Progreso, 3p)

Carlos GROSSMÜLLER (Danubio, 4p)

Gustavo ALLES (Progreso, 1p)

Rodrigo VIEGA (Progreso)

Rodrigo PASTORINI (Nacional, 3p)

Mathías RIQUERO (Progreso)

Maureen FRANCO (Cerro)
6+1Lucas VIATRI (Peñarol, 3p)

Mariano PAVONE (Defensor, 4p)

Luis ACEVEDO (Peñarol)

Emiliano MOZZONE (Fénix, 1p)

Douglas AREZO (River Plate)

Pablo PEREIRA (Rampla Juniors, 2p)

Nicolás GONZÁLEZ (Defensor, 1p)
+1Michel ARAÚJO (Racing, 1p)
Results
Wednesday, 16 October 2019
6Danubio1-1Fénix

56Mederos
66Léo Coelho
6Cerro3-2River Plate

15Viera
26Rodríguez
45(p)López
50(p)Alonso
78Machado
6Plaza Colonia0-2Nacional


14Bergessio

62Bergessio
6Cerro Largo2-0Juventud

47Aguerre
72Dos Santos
6Boston River1-1Progreso

47Rodríguez
84Zeballos
Thursday, 17 October 2019
6Wanderers2-0Defensor

16Barboza
44(p)Riolfo
6Liverpool1-0Rampla Juniors

76Figueredo
6Racing3-3Peñarol

9Sosa
29(p)Viatri
53Sosa
52De Los Santos
74Araújo
76De Los Santos