ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
16392.43531.25%531.25%637.50%

League table
Grupo AOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Peñarol211051+44XW--110040101011
2=Defensor211032+14XW--101011110021
3+4Nacional210133+03WL--100112110021
4-1Juventud202033+02XX--101022101011
5+1Progreso202011+02XO--101011101000
6-1River Plate202000+02OO--101000101000
7-3Danubio201134-11LX--100112101022
8=Boston River201104-41OL--101000100104

League table
Grupo BOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1+1Liverpool220071+66WW--110051110020
2-1Cerro Largo220051+46WW--110030110021
3=Plaza Colonia220041+36WW--110021110020
4+3Cerro210112-13WL--100102110010
5-1Fénix210125-33LW--110010100115
6-1Wanderers200224-20LL--100112100112
7-1Rampla Juniors200202-20LL--100101100101
8=Racing200205-50LL--100102100103

Top Scorers
14+3Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 1p)
13+1Joaquin ZEBALLOS (Juventud, 1p)
12
Leonardo FERNÁNDEZ (Fénix, 3p)
11
Sebastián SOSA (Cerro Largo, 1p)
10+2Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 2p)
9
Maximiliano PÉREZ (Fénix)
8
Elbio PÉREZ (Boston River)
+2Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool)

Cecilio WATERMAN (Plaza Colonia, 1p)
+1Santiago PAIVA (Danubio, 2p)
7
Rodrigo PASTORINI (Wanderers, 3p)

Carlos GROSSMÜLLER (Danubio, 4p)
6
Esteban GONZÁLEZ (Progreso, 2p)

Nicolás GONZÁLEZ (Defensor, 1p)

Alexander SILVA (Fénix)

Pablo PEREIRA (Rampla Juniors, 2p)

Nicolás SOSA (Racing)
5
Gabriel FERNÁNDEZ (Peñarol)

Alvaro NAVARRO (Defensor, 1p)

Gustavo ALLES (Progreso)
+1Rodrigo VIEGA (Progreso)

Octavio RIVERO (Nacional)

Luis ACEVEDO (Peñarol)
Results
Sunday, 21 July 2019
2Defensor1-1Juventud

90(p)Pavone
48Zeballos
2Wanderers1-2Cerro Largo

55Barreto
74Fernández

88Dos Santos
2Danubio1-2Nacional

76(p)Paiva
28(p)Bergessio

42Bergessio
2Liverpool5-1Fénix

5Ramírez
44Lugo
19Martínez
51Martínez
75Ramírez
85Ramírez
2Rampla Juniors0-1Cerro


55Hernández
2Racing0-2Plaza Colonia


7Ruíz Díaz

79Waller
2Progreso1-1Peñarol

76Viega
44Rodríguez
2Boston River0-0River Plate