ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
8232.87562.50%225.00%112.50%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1 Nacional110041+33W---110041000000
2 River Plate110031+23W---110031000000
3 Cerro Largo110021+13W---000000110021
4 Peñarol110010+13W---110010000000
5 Plaza Colonia110010+13W---110010000000
6 Cerro110010+13W---110010000000
7 Juventud101022+01X---000000101022
8 Progreso101022+01X---101022000000
9 Fénix101022+01X---101022000000
10 Rampla Juniors101022+01X---000000101022
11 Danubio100112-10L---100112000000
12 Defensor100101-10L---000000100101
13 Boston River100101-10L---000000100101
14 Racing100101-10L---000000100101
15 Wanderers100113-20L---000000100113
16 Liverpool100114-30L---000000100114

Top Scorers
19+1Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 3p)
15+2Joaquin ZEBALLOS (Juventud, 1p)
13
Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 3p)
12
Leonardo FERNÁNDEZ (Fénix, 3p)
11
Sebastián SOSA (Cerro Largo, 1p)
10
Maximiliano PÉREZ (Fénix, 1p)

Nicolás SOSA (Racing)

Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool)
9
Cecilio WATERMAN (Plaza Colonia, 1p)
8
Elbio PÉREZ (Boston River)

Santiago PAIVA (Danubio, 2p)
7
Esteban GONZÁLEZ (Progreso, 3p)

Carlos GROSSMÜLLER (Danubio, 4p)

Gustavo ALLES (Progreso, 1p)

Rodrigo VIEGA (Progreso)

Rodrigo PASTORINI (Nacional, 3p)
+1Jonathan DOS SANTOS (Cerro Largo, 1p)
6
Mariano PAVONE (Defensor, 4p)

Luis ACEVEDO (Peñarol)

Pablo PEREIRA (Rampla Juniors, 2p)

Nicolás GONZÁLEZ (Defensor, 1p)

Alexander SILVA (Fénix)
Results
Saturday, 14 September 2019
1Peñarol1-0Defensor

39Rodríguez
1River Plate3-1Wanderers

7Alonso
69Riolfo
15Urruti
45Arezo
1Cerro1-0Racing

68Tancredi
1Fénix2-2Juventud

22Mozzone
42Zeballos
54Mozzone
64Zeballos
Sunday, 15 September 2019
1Nacional4-1Liverpool

4Méndez
27(p)Ramírez
42Viña
45Viña
77Fernández
1Danubio1-2Cerro Largo

81Mederos
12Lima

51Dos Santos
1Plaza Colonia1-0Boston River

57Fernández
1Progreso2-2Rampla Juniors

9(p)González
45(p)Piñeiro
35Lalinde
57Soto