ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
481242.582143.75%1327.08%1429.17%

League table
Grupo AOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1+1River Plate633063+312WXWW321031312032
2+1Nacional6321106+411WXOW311165321041
3-2Peñarol623194+59LOXW321060302134
4=Progreso623197+29XWWL321062302135
5+1Defensor62221010+08WLXL312064310246
6-1Juventud613257-26LOLW411246202011
7=Boston River613237-46XWOL303011310226
8=Danubio6015513-81LLLL200224401339

League table
Grupo BOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1+1Liverpool6501155+1015WWWL3300113320142
2-1Cerro Largo6411105+513LWXW330060311145
3=Plaza Colonia641194+513WWOL421164220030
4=Fénix630379-29WLLW320141310238
5=Racing6213812-47XLWW311155310237
6=Rampla Juniors6114710-34LLXW301224310256
7=Cerro611427-54LLOL300315311112
8=Wanderers6114915-64XWLL2101554013410

Top Scorers
16+1Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 2p)
13+1Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 3p)

Joaquin ZEBALLOS (Juventud, 1p)
12
Leonardo FERNÁNDEZ (Fénix, 3p)
11
Sebastián SOSA (Cerro Largo, 1p)
10
Maximiliano PÉREZ (Fénix, 1p)

Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool)
9+1Cecilio WATERMAN (Plaza Colonia, 1p)

Nicolás SOSA (Racing)
8
Elbio PÉREZ (Boston River)

Santiago PAIVA (Danubio, 2p)
7
Esteban GONZÁLEZ (Progreso, 3p)

Carlos GROSSMÜLLER (Danubio, 4p)

Gustavo ALLES (Progreso, 1p)

Rodrigo VIEGA (Progreso)

Rodrigo PASTORINI (Nacional, 3p)
6
Luis ACEVEDO (Peñarol)

Pablo PEREIRA (Rampla Juniors, 2p)

Nicolás GONZÁLEZ (Defensor, 1p)

Jonathan DOS SANTOS (Cerro Largo, 1p)

Alexander SILVA (Fénix)
Results
Saturday, 24 August 2019
6River Plate1-0Peñarol

32Arezo
6Plaza Colonia3-1Cerro Largo

47Suhr
51Heredia
56Ruíz Díaz
89Waterman
6Racing2-2Wanderers

63(p)Araújo
24González
74Arismendi
90(p)González
6Boston River1-1Progreso

72Valdéz
24Rosso
Sunday, 25 August 2019
6Defensor3-1Danubio

15Malvino
18Gutiérrez
30González
64(p)Pavone
6Rampla Juniors1-2Liverpool

57Albín
6Ramírez

37Ocampo
6Cerro0-1Fénix


24Mozzone
6Juventud0-2Nacional


42Bergessio

90Cardaccio