ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
24662.75937.50%729.17%833.33%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Nacional330081+79WWW-220071110010
2+1Plaza Colonia330030+39WWW-220020110010
3+2Progreso321064+27WWX-211043110021
4-2Peñarol321042+27XWW-110010211032
5+2Defensor320152+36WWL-110010210142
6+6Boston River311164+24WXL-101022210142
7-1Cerro311133+04LXW-210111101022
8-4River Plate311156-14LXW-210145101011
9=Fénix303066+03XXX-202055101011
10+5Danubio310223-13WLL-200213110010
11-3Cerro Largo310236-33LLW-100114210122
12-2Juventud302145-12XLX-201123101022
13-2Rampla Juniors301235-21LLX-100112201123
14+2Wanderers301247-31XLL-100101201146
15-1Liverpool301237-41LXL-101011200226
16-3Racing301215-41LXL-101011200204

Top Scorers
19
Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 3p)
16
Joaquin ZEBALLOS (Juventud, 1p)
13
Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 3p)
12
Leonardo FERNÁNDEZ (Fénix, 3p)
11+1Maximiliano PÉREZ (Fénix, 1p)
+1Cecilio WATERMAN (Plaza Colonia, 1p)

Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool)

Sebastián SOSA (Cerro Largo, 1p)
10
Nicolás SOSA (Racing)
8
Elbio PÉREZ (Boston River)

Santiago PAIVA (Danubio, 2p)
7
Esteban GONZÁLEZ (Progreso, 3p)

Carlos GROSSMÜLLER (Danubio, 4p)

Gustavo ALLES (Progreso, 1p)

Rodrigo VIEGA (Progreso)

Rodrigo PASTORINI (Nacional, 3p)

Jonathan DOS SANTOS (Cerro Largo, 1p)

Alexander SILVA (Fénix, 1p)
+1Mathías RIQUERO (Progreso)

Maureen FRANCO (Cerro)
6
Mariano PAVONE (Defensor, 4p)

Luis ACEVEDO (Peñarol)

Pablo PEREIRA (Rampla Juniors, 2p)

Nicolás GONZÁLEZ (Defensor, 1p)
Results
Saturday, 21 September 2019
3Defensor1-0Rampla Juniors

45Álvarez
3Juventud1-1Peñarol

16Varela
47Formiliano
Sunday, 22 September 2019
3Nacional3-0Racing

8Viña
78Vecino
80Vecino
3River Plate1-4Boston River

89(p)Leites
9Rodríguez

32Fernández

55Fratta

78Rodríguez
3Cerro0-1Danubio


90Acosta
3Fénix3-3Wanderers

28Pérez
2Castro
35Lugo
69Castro
37Pereira
79Castro
3Plaza Colonia1-0Cerro Largo

65Waterman
3Progreso2-1Liverpool

59González
82González
63Riquero