ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
8202.50450.00%225.00%225.00%

League table
Grupo AOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1 Peñarol110040+43W---110040000000
2 Defensor110021+13W---000000110021
3 Juventud101022+01X---101022000000
4 Danubio101022+01X---000000101022
5 River Plate101000+01O---101000000000
6 Progreso101000+01O---000000101000
7 Nacional100112-10L---100112000000
8 Boston River100104-40L---000000100104

League table
Grupo BOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1 Cerro Largo110030+33W---110030000000
2 Liverpool110020+23W---000000110020
3 Plaza Colonia110021+13W---110021000000
4 Fénix110010+13W---110010000000
5 Wanderers100112-10L---000000100112
6 Rampla Juniors100101-10L---000000100101
7 Cerro100102-20L---100102000000
8 Racing100103-30L---000000100103

Top Scorers
12
Leonardo FERNÁNDEZ (Fénix, 3p)
+1Joaquín ZEBALLOS (Juventud, 1p)
11
Sebastián SOSA (Cerro Largo, 1p)
+1Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 1p)
9
Maximiliano PÉREZ (Fénix)
8+1Cecilio WATERMAN (Plaza Colonia, 1p)

Elbio PÉREZ (Boston River)

Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 1p)
7
Rodrigo PASTORINI (Wanderers, 3p)
+2Santiago PAIVA (Danubio, 1p)

Carlos GROSSMÜLLER (Danubio, 4p)
6
Alexander SILVA (Fénix)

Esteban GONZÁLEZ (Progreso, 2p)

Pablo PEREIRA (Rampla Juniors, 2p)

Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool)
+1Nicolás GONZÁLEZ (Defensor, 1p)

Nicolás SOSA (Racing)
5
Gabriel FERNÁNDEZ (Peñarol)

Álvaro NAVARRO (Defensor, 1p)

Gustavo ALLES (Progreso)

Octavio RIVERO (Nacional)

Luis ACEVEDO (Peñarol)
Results
Sunday, 14 July 2019
1Nacional1-2Defensor

14Castro
23(p)González

42Rabuñal
1Peñarol4-0Boston River

11Rodríguez
20Núñez
67Núñez
84Núñez
1River Plate0-0Progreso
1Cerro0-2Liverpool


10Figueredo

18Ramírez
1Fénix1-0Rampla Juniors

45Rigoleto
1Plaza Colonia2-1Wanderers

3Waterman
89Ginella
70Suhr
1Juventud2-2Danubio

34(p)Zeballos
21(p)Paiva
47Viñas
90Paiva
1Cerro Largo3-0Racing

31Heredia
61Assis
81(p)Dos Santos