ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
16442.75531.25%531.25%637.50%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Nacional220051+46WW--110041110010
2+2Peñarol220031+26WW--110010110021
3+2Plaza Colonia220020+26WW--110010110010
4-2River Plate211042+24XW--110031101011
5+3Progreso211043+14WX--101022110021
6=Cerro211032+14XW--110010101022
7+5Defensor210142+23WL--000000210142
8-5Cerro Largo210135-23LW--100114110021
9=Fénix202033+02XX--101022101011
10-3Juventud201134-11LX--100112101022
11-1Rampla Juniors201134-11LX--100112101022
12+1Boston River201123-11XL--101022100101
13+1Racing201112-11XL--101011100101
14+2Liverpool201125-31XL--101011100114
15-4Danubio200213-20LL--200213000000
16-1Wanderers200214-30LL--100101100113

Top Scorers
19
Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 3p)
16+1Joaquin ZEBALLOS (Juventud, 1p)
13
Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 3p)
12
Leonardo FERNÁNDEZ (Fénix, 3p)
11+1Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool)

Sebastián SOSA (Cerro Largo, 1p)
10
Maximiliano PÉREZ (Fénix, 1p)
+1Cecilio WATERMAN (Plaza Colonia, 1p)

Nicolás SOSA (Racing)
8
Elbio PÉREZ (Boston River)

Santiago PAIVA (Danubio, 2p)
7
Esteban GONZÁLEZ (Progreso, 3p)

Carlos GROSSMÜLLER (Danubio, 4p)

Gustavo ALLES (Progreso, 1p)

Rodrigo VIEGA (Progreso)

Rodrigo PASTORINI (Nacional, 3p)

Jonathan DOS SANTOS (Cerro Largo, 1p)
+1Alexander SILVA (Fénix, 1p)
+2Maureen FRANCO (Cerro)
6
Mariano PAVONE (Defensor, 4p)

Luis ACEVEDO (Peñarol)

Pablo PEREIRA (Rampla Juniors, 2p)

Nicolás GONZÁLEZ (Defensor, 1p)
+2Mathías RIQUERO (Progreso)
Results
Wednesday, 18 September 2019
2Rampla Juniors1-2Peñarol

79Núñez
39Martinez

45Formiliano
2Racing1-1River Plate

28Araújo
40Arezo
2Juventud1-2Progreso

86Zeballos
23Riquero

90Riquero
2Cerro Largo1-4Defensor

86(p)Fernández
5Gómez

10Nápoli

22Correa

68Laquintana
Thursday, 19 September 2019
2Wanderers0-1Nacional


10Ocampo
2Danubio0-1Plaza Colonia


79Waterman
2Liverpool1-1Fénix

13Martínez
90(p)Silva
2Boston River2-2Cerro

3Abreu
2Franco
19Fratta
52Franco