ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
32882.751340.63%825.00%1134.38%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Nacional4400101+912WWWW220071220030
2=Plaza Colonia440040+412WWWW330030110010
3=Progreso431074+310WWWX211043220031
4+1Defensor430183+59WWWL110010320173
5-1Peñarol421143+17LXWW110010311133
6+5Cerro Largo420287+16WLLW210165210122
7+1River Plate412167-15XLXW210145202022
8-2Boston River411266+04LWXL201124210142
9+7Racing411256-14WLXL211052200204
10-3Cerro411234-14LLXW210111201123
11-1Danubio411234-14XWLL301224110010
12+3Liverpool411247-34WLXL211021200226
13-4Fénix4031710-33LXXX202055201125
14-2Juventud402258-32LXLX301236101022
15-1Wanderers401348-41LXLL200202201146
16-3Rampla Juniors4013410-61LLLX100112301238

Top Scorers
19
Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 3p)
16
Joaquin ZEBALLOS (Juventud, 1p)
13
Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 3p)
12
Leonardo FERNÁNDEZ (Fénix, 3p)
+1Cecilio WATERMAN (Plaza Colonia, 2p)
11
Maximiliano PÉREZ (Fénix, 1p)
+1Nicolás SOSA (Racing)

Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool)

Sebastián SOSA (Cerro Largo, 1p)
9+1Santiago PAIVA (Danubio, 2p)
8
Elbio PÉREZ (Boston River)
+1Jonathan DOS SANTOS (Cerro Largo, 1p)
+1Alexander SILVA (Fénix, 2p)
7
Esteban GONZÁLEZ (Progreso, 3p)

Carlos GROSSMÜLLER (Danubio, 4p)

Gustavo ALLES (Progreso, 1p)

Rodrigo VIEGA (Progreso)

Rodrigo PASTORINI (Nacional, 3p)

Mathías RIQUERO (Progreso)

Maureen FRANCO (Cerro)
6
Mariano PAVONE (Defensor, 4p)

Luis ACEVEDO (Peñarol)
+1Douglas AREZO (River Plate)

Pablo PEREIRA (Rampla Juniors, 2p)

Nicolás GONZÁLEZ (Defensor, 1p)
Results
Saturday, 5 October 2019
4Wanderers0-1Progreso


42(p)González
4Danubio1-1River Plate

7Paiva
45Arezo
4Racing4-1Fénix

10Quiñones
43(p)Silva
19Araújo
34Sosa
37Arismendi
4Cerro Largo5-1Rampla Juniors

14Fernández
47Beltrán
23Dos Santos
39Luna Diale
45(og)García
90Ferreira
4Boston River0-2Nacional


42Carballo

50Zunino
Sunday, 6 October 2019
4Liverpool1-0Peñarol

87Romero
4Plaza Colonia1-0Cerro

61(p)Waterman
4Juventud1-3Defensor

72(p)Varela
8González

54Rodríguez

64Laquintana