ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
NL North/South National League North
Premier League | Championship | League 1 | League 2 | National League | NL North/South | latest | squads | cups

NL North/SouthNational League NorthNational League SouthNL North/South

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1 Stockport County110051+43W---110051000000
+2 Hereford110030+33W---110030000000
+3 Curzon Ashton110021+13W---000000110021
+4 Bradford Park Avenue110010+13W---110010000000
+5 Chorley110010+13W---110010000000
+6 Boston United110010+13W---110010000000
+7 AFC Telford110010+13W---110010000000
8 Kidderminster Harriers101033+01X---000000101033
9 Alfreton Town101033+01X---101033000000
10 Leamington101022+01X---000000101022
11 Altrincham101022+01X---101022000000
12 Spennymoor Town101000+01O---000000101000
13 Ashton United101000+01O---101000000000
14 Nuneaton Town101000+01O---000000101000
15 Chester101000+01O---101000000000
16 Darlington100112-10L---100112000000
17 Southport100101-10L---000000100101
18 York City100101-10L---000000100101
19 Brackley Town100101-10L---000000100101
--20 Guiseley100101-10L---000000100101
--21 Blyth Spartans100103-30L---000000100103
--22 FCUM100115-40L---000000100115

Top Scorers
2+2Jordan HULME (Altrincham)
+2Matty WARBURTON (Stockport County)
1+1Andre JOHNSON (Boston United)
+1Frank MULHERN (Stockport County)
+1Kallum MANTACK (Stockport County)
+1Harry WHITE (Hereford)
+1Amari MORGAN-SMITH (AFC Telford)
+1Mike McGRATH (Hereford)
+1Bobby JOHNSON (Alfreton Town, 1p)
+1Jack EDWARDS (Leamington)
+1Tom PLATT (Alfreton Town)
+1Ben McKENNA (Bradford Park Avenue)
+1Tom DENTON (Alfreton Town)
+1Connor HUGHES (Curzon Ashton)
+1Simon AINGE (Darlington)
+1Daniel SHAW (Curzon Ashton)
+1Adam BLAKEMAN (Chorley)
+1Eliot RICHARDS (Hereford)
+1Callum GITTINGS (Leamington)
+1Kane RICHARDS (Kidderminster Harriers)
+1Joe IRONSIDE (Kidderminster Harriers)
+1Daniel BRADLEY (Kidderminster Harriers)
+1Paul TURNBULL (Stockport County)
Results
Saturday, 4 August 2018
1Chester0-0Spennymoor Town
1Darlington1-2Curzon Ashton

14Ainge
25Shaw

53Hughes
1Hereford3-0Blyth Spartans

30White
44McGrath
73Richards
1Stockport County5-1FCUM

12Mulhern
71(og)Palmer
29Warburton
44Warburton
89Turnbull
90Mantack
1Altrincham2-2Leamington

47Hulme
28Edwards
54Hulme
48Gittings
1AFC Telford1-0Southport

66Morgan-Smith
1Boston United1-0Guiseley

76Johnson
1Chorley1-0York City

38Blakeman
1Ashton United0-0Nuneaton Town
1Bradford Park Avenue1-0Brackley Town

45McKenna
1Alfreton Town3-3Kidderminster Harriers

31Platt
21Bradley
45Denton
46Richards
85(p)Johnson
66Ironside