ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
NL North/South National League North
Premier League | Championship | League 1 | League 2 | National League | NL North/South | latest | squads | cups

NL North/SouthNational League NorthNational League SouthNL North/South

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Chorley12930245+1930XOWW65101116420134
+2=Kidderminster Harriers127412817+1125WWLW64201696321128
+3+1Spennymoor Town126422612+1422WWWW63211810632182
+4+4Boston United127051711+621WWLW6303776402104
+5+1AFC Telford125521614+220XLXL6420105613269
+6-3Bradford Park Avenue126241919+020LWLL63127663121213
+7-2Chester115421916+319WOWW53201146222812
8+1York City125431613+319WXWL631298623175
9-2Brackley Town125342215+718LWXW63211176213118
10+3Guiseley124531615+117WLWW632196613279
11=Stockport County124441512+316XWXL6222107622255
12-2Alfreton Town125161618-216LLLL6213986303710
13+2Altrincham124352322+115WLWL612371063121612
14-2Leamington124351918+115LLWL6222109621399
15+1Curzon Ashton124351014-415WLXW6024310641174
16+3Darlington123451720-313WLOW61145862311212
17-3Ashton United123451730-1313LWWL612351562221215
18-1Hereford12336916-712XLLL621379612327
19-1Blyth Spartans123181624-810LWLL63031386015316
--20=Nuneaton Town11236917-89XWLW6123510511347
--21=Southport121471121-107LLOX6033596114612
--22=FCUM121381026-166LLLO60247146114312

Top Scorers
9+2Ed WILLIAMS (Kidderminster Harriers, 1p)
8+1Jordan HULME (Altrincham)
7
Glen TAYLOR (Spennymoor Town, 2p)

Lee NDLOVU (Brackley Town, 1p)

Daniel UDOH (AFC Telford)
6
Matty STENSON (Leamington, 1p)

Adam BLAKEMAN (Chorley, 3p)
+1Mark ANDERSON (Spennymoor Town)

Matt CHADWICK (Ashton United, 1p)

Jimmy ARMSON (Brackley Town)

Tom DENTON (Alfreton Town)
5
Dior ANGUS (Nuneaton Town, 1p)
+1Adam BOYES (Spennymoor Town)

Ashley CHAMBERS (Kidderminster Harriers)

Reece STYCHE (Darlington)
4
Rowan LIBURD (Guiseley)

Oli JOHNSON (Bradford Park Avenue, 2p)

John JOHNSTON (Altrincham, 1p)

Harry WHITE (Hereford, 2p)

Dan MOONEY (Chester, 1p)

Dan MAGUIRE (Blyth Spartans)

Macaulay LANGSTAFF (York City)
+2Harvey SAUNDERS (Darlington)

Kurt WILLOUGHBY (FCUM, 1p)

Joe IRONSIDE (Kidderminster Harriers, 1p)
+1Conor BRANSON (Bradford Park Avenue)

Bobby JOHNSON (Alfreton Town, 2p)
Results
Saturday, 13 October 2018
12Stockport County1-1Hereford

80(p)Mulhern
52Dinsley
12Southport1-2York City

7(p)Charles
42Burrow

83Heslop
12Altrincham3-1Alfreton Town

3Dale
61Peniket
9Harrop
23Hulme
12AFC Telford1-1Chorley

90Cowans
83Wilson
12Guiseley2-1Brackley Town

9James
12Fairlamb
88Clayton
12Boston United4-0Blyth Spartans

12Smith
64Walker
77Allott
79Abbott
12Spennymoor Town5-0Ashton United

9Curtis
32Henry
45Anderson
59Johnson
87Boyes
12Bradford Park Avenue1-2Kidderminster Harriers

61Branson
81Williams

89Williams
12Leamington0-1Curzon Ashton


5(p)Morgan
12FCUM1-2Darlington

12Brierley
15Saunders

48Saunders