ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
NL North/South National League North
Premier League | Championship | League 1 | League 2 | National League | NL North/South | latest | squads | cups

NL North/SouthNational League NorthNational League SouthNL North/South

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Chorley10910234+1928WWXW55001115410123
+2+2Kidderminster Harriers105412314+919LWWW53201375221107
+3-1AFC Telford105411512+319XLWX541094513168
+4-1Bradford Park Avenue105231717+017LLXW53116452121113
+5+3Spennymoor Town104421812+616WWXW52211310522152
+6-1Alfreton Town105141514+116LLWW521297530267
+7=Brackley Town104331913+615XWXW5221975212106
8+2Leamington104331815+315WLLX5221108521287
9+8Chester94321616+015WWOW4220845212812
10-4Boston United105051010+015LWLL520337530273
11+2Guiseley103521210+214WWXX522175513155
12-1Stockport County103341311+212XLWL521296512245
13+2Altrincham103341818+012WLLX5023495311149
14-5York City933388+012LXWO521256412132
15-1Curzon Ashton10334811-312XWLL502327531164
16-4Hereford932489-111LLXL521276411213
17-1Darlington102441518-310OWLX51135751311011
18+1Ashton United102441524-910WLLX502331452211210
19-1Blyth Spartans102171520-57LLWL52031285014312
--20=Southport101451017-77OXXL5032475113610
--21=FCUM10136923-146LOXX50236125113311
--22=Nuneaton Town9126615-95LWLL401328511347

Top Scorers
7
Jordan HULME (Altrincham)

Lee NDLOVU (Brackley Town, 1p)

Daniel UDOH (AFC Telford)
6+1Glen TAYLOR (Spennymoor Town, 2p)

Matty STENSON (Leamington, 1p)
+2Adam BLAKEMAN (Chorley, 3p)
+3Ed WILLIAMS (Kidderminster Harriers, 1p)
+2Matt CHADWICK (Ashton United, 1p)

Tom DENTON (Alfreton Town)
5+1Jimmy ARMSON (Brackley Town)

Reece STYCHE (Darlington)
4+2Rowan LIBURD (Guiseley)

Oli JOHNSON (Bradford Park Avenue, 2p)

Harry WHITE (Hereford, 2p)
+2Dan MOONEY (Chester, 1p)

Mark ANDERSON (Spennymoor Town)

Kurt WILLOUGHBY (FCUM, 1p)

Ashley CHAMBERS (Kidderminster Harriers)
+1Joe IRONSIDE (Kidderminster Harriers, 1p)
+1Bobby JOHNSON (Alfreton Town, 2p)
Results
Saturday, 15 September 2018
10Hereford0-2Ashton United


16Chadwick

20Chadwick
10York City0-3Kidderminster Harriers


12Williams

45Williams

55Ironside
10Southport0-0Darlington
10AFC Telford1-1Stockport County

89Cowans
33Dimaio
10Guiseley3-0FCUM

28Hatfield
46Liburd
63Liburd
10Boston United0-2Chester


51Howson

59Mooney
10Chorley3-1Alfreton Town

21Challoner
33Johnson
28(p)Blakeman
61(p)Blakeman
10Blyth Spartans0-2Leamington


6Edwards

33Dunbar
10Spennymoor Town3-1Nuneaton Town

2(p)Taylor
4(p)Angus
45Ramshaw
56Johnson
10Bradford Park Avenue2-3Altrincham

40Killock
7Peers
51Branson
55Johnston

61Harrop
10Curzon Ashton1-1Brackley Town

80Crankshaw
33Armson
Tuesday, 18 September 2018
4Chester3-1Kidderminster Harriers

6(p)Mooney
72(p)Williams
52Hughes
81Hughes