ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
NL North/South National League North
Premier League | Championship | League 1 | League 2 | National League | NL North/South | latest | squads | cups

NL North/SouthNational League NorthNational League SouthNL North/South

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Chorley7700131+1221WWWW440080330051
+2+1Bradford Park Avenue7511107+316WWXW431041320166
+3-1AFC Telford7430127+515XWWW330062413065
+4+3Alfreton Town74121310+313WWWL421196320144
+5=Leamington73311510+512XWXL4220106311154
+6-2Boston United740386+212LLWW320133420253
+7+3York City732274+311WOXW421153311121
8+4Kidderminster Harriers62401410+410WXWX4220106202044
9+4Brackley Town73131410+410WOWL311155420295
10-4Hereford631274+310LLWW320163311111
11-2Altrincham72321412+29XWLL4022473210105
12+2Spennymoor Town72321210+29WWLL4121109311121
13-5Stockport County722397+28LLXX311163411234
14-3Curzon Ashton722359-48LXXW301215421144
15=Guiseley714279-27XWXX311134403145
16=Ashton United71421217-57XXLL402239312098
17=Darlington71331217-56XLLX30122641211011
18=Blyth Spartans71151214-24LLLX3102105401329
19+1Chester4112511-64LLWO1010003102511
--20-1Southport7115815-74LXWL301236410359
--21=FCUM6105617-113LLWL300339310238
--22=Nuneaton Town7025412-82LLLL401328301224

Top Scorers
7+1Jordan HULME (Altrincham)
6+1Matty STENSON (Leamington, 1p)
+1Tom DENTON (Alfreton Town)
5
Daniel UDOH (AFC Telford)
+1Lee NDLOVU (Brackley Town, 1p)

Reece STYCHE (Darlington)
4+1Glen TAYLOR (Spennymoor Town, 1p)

Harry WHITE (Hereford, 2p)
+1Matt CHADWICK (Ashton United, 1p)
3+1Jimmy ARMSON (Brackley Town)

Matty WARBURTON (Stockport County)
+1Oli JOHNSON (Bradford Park Avenue, 2p)

Joe IRONSIDE (Kidderminster Harriers, 1p)

Alex NEWBY (Chorley, 1p)

Simon AINGE (Darlington)

Adam BLAKEMAN (Chorley, 1p)
+1Tom PLATT (Alfreton Town)

Mark ANDERSON (Spennymoor Town)

Dan MAGUIRE (Blyth Spartans)
Results
Monday, 27 August 2018
7York City2-0Blyth Spartans

80Parkin
90Moke
7Kidderminster Harriers2-1Stockport County

37Taylor
56Mulhern
76O'Connor
7Altrincham1-1Guiseley

57Hulme
71Halls
7Chorley2-0Curzon Ashton

50Almond
90Carver
7Nuneaton Town1-3Brackley Town

73Mitchell
19Armson

60Ndlovu

81Fairlamb
7Ashton United2-2Darlington

8Chadwick
54(p)Thompson
23Jackson
80Saunders
7Spennymoor Town2-0FCUM

59(p)Taylor
89Boyes
7Bradford Park Avenue1-0Boston United

15(p)Johnson
7Alfreton Town3-1Southport

6Platt
76Osborne
79Denton
89(p)Johnson
7Leamington2-2AFC Telford

7(p)Stenson
34Dawson
62Hood
47Brown