ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
NL North/South National League North
Premier League | Championship | League 1 | League 2 | National League | NL North/South | latest | squads | cups

NL North/SouthNational League NorthNational League SouthNL North/South

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Chorley550090+915WWWW330060220030
+2+1Boston United540183+512WWWL220031320152
+3+2AFC Telford532074+311WWXO220031312043
+4-2Hereford531162+410LWWO220051311111
+5-1Bradford Park Avenue531176+110XWLW321031210145
+6=Stockport County522184+48XXWL211062311122
+7=Leamington5221118+38XLWW321084201134
8=York City521254+17XWLW311133210121
9+5Alfreton Town521299+07WLWL311165210134
10-1Curzon Ashton521246-27XWLL200204321042
11+5Kidderminster Harriers4130118+36WXOX312085101033
12+6Brackley Town5203119+26WLLW210155310264
13-3Altrincham51221011-15LLXW301236211075
14-3Darlington51221012-25LXWX201123311189
15-3Ashton United5122813-55LLXW301217211076
16-3Blyth Spartans51131110+14LXWL210193301227
17-2Chester311148-44LWO-101000210148
18-1Spennymoor Town5032810-23LLXX302189201101
19+2Guiseley503247-33XXXL201113302134
--20+2Southport5104510-53WLLL200214310246
--21-2FCUM4103613-73WLLL200237210136
--22-2Nuneaton Town502327-52LLLO301215201112

Top Scorers
5
Reece STYCHE (Darlington)
4
Jordan HULME (Altrincham)
+1Matty STENSON (Leamington)
+2Tom DENTON (Alfreton Town)
+2Lee NDLOVU (Brackley Town, 1p)
3+1Matty WARBURTON (Stockport County)
+2Daniel UDOH (AFC Telford)
+2Joe IRONSIDE (Kidderminster Harriers, 1p)

Harry WHITE (Hereford, 1p)
+1Simon AINGE (Darlington)

Adam BLAKEMAN (Chorley, 1p)
+1Mark ANDERSON (Spennymoor Town)

Dan MAGUIRE (Blyth Spartans)
Results
Saturday, 18 August 2018
5York City1-1Curzon Ashton

76Parkin
58Guest
5Kidderminster Harriers5-2Darlington

30(p)Ironside
55Ainge
38Ironside
70Nicholson
63Williams
70Horsfall
90Weeks
5Altrincham0-2Boston United


39Arnold

49Marriott
5Chorley1-0Hereford

90Wilson
5Nuneaton Town1-4Southport

82Angus
2Sampson

40Charles

45Sampson

88Charles
5Ashton United1-5Brackley Town

89Hobson
16Armson

55Ndlovu

74Walker

79(p)Ndlovu

89Smith
5Spennymoor Town2-3AFC Telford

30Anderson
56Udoh
88Foley
58Udoh

78Deeney
5Bradford Park Avenue1-1Stockport County

87Nowakowski
78Warburton
5Alfreton Town3-1Blyth Spartans

11Denton
23(p)Dale
63Platt
65Denton
5Leamington2-2Guiseley

37Stenson
47Clayton
65English
89Liburd