ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
NL North/South National League North
Premier League | Championship | League 1 | League 2 | National League | NL North/South | latest | squads | cups

NL North/SouthNational League NorthNational League SouthNL North/South

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Chorley8710153+1222XWWW440080431073
+2+1AFC Telford8530148+618WXWW440083413065
+3-1Bradford Park Avenue8521129+317XWWX431041421188
+4=Alfreton Town85121410+416WWWW421196430154
+5+3Kidderminster Harriers73401610+613WWXW4220106312064
+6-1Leamington83321613+312LXWX4220106411267
+7=York City833285+312XWOX421153412132
8-2Boston United840488+012LLLW420235420253
9=Brackley Town83231612+411XWOW412177420295
10+3Stockport County8323128+411WLLX421194411234
11-1Hereford732285+311XLLW421174311111
12=Spennymoor Town82421311+210XWWL4121109412132
13-2Altrincham82331514+19LXWL4022474211117
14+1Guiseley8152810-28XXWX412145403145
15-1Curzon Ashton8224510-58LLXX401316421144
16+2Blyth Spartans82151415-17WLLL4202126401329
17-1Ashton United81431319-67LXXL40223941211010
18-1Darlington81341218-66LXLL40132741211011
19=Chester5122612-65XLLW1010004112612
--20=Southport8125916-75XLXW402247410359
--21+1Nuneaton Town8125512-75WLLL401328411234
--22-1FCUM7115819-114XLLW4013511310238

Top Scorers
7
Jordan HULME (Altrincham)
+2Daniel UDOH (AFC Telford)
6
Matty STENSON (Leamington, 1p)
+1Lee NDLOVU (Brackley Town, 1p)

Tom DENTON (Alfreton Town)
5+1Glen TAYLOR (Spennymoor Town, 1p)

Reece STYCHE (Darlington)
4
Harry WHITE (Hereford, 2p)

Matt CHADWICK (Ashton United, 1p)
3
Matty WARBURTON (Stockport County)

Oli JOHNSON (Bradford Park Avenue, 2p)

Alex NEWBY (Chorley, 1p)
+1Sean REID (Blyth Spartans)

Adam BLAKEMAN (Chorley, 1p)

Tom PLATT (Alfreton Town)

Mark ANDERSON (Spennymoor Town)

Dan MAGUIRE (Blyth Spartans)
+1Macaulay LANGSTAFF (York City)

Jimmy ARMSON (Brackley Town)
+1Kurt WILLOUGHBY (FCUM, 1p)
+1Josh HANCOCK (Altrincham)
+1Ashley CHAMBERS (Kidderminster Harriers)

Joe IRONSIDE (Kidderminster Harriers, 1p)
+1Bobby JOHNSON (Alfreton Town, 2p)

Simon AINGE (Darlington)
Results
Saturday, 1 September 2018
8Darlington0-1Alfreton Town


2Johnson
8Hereford1-1York City

65McGrath
25Langstaff
8Stockport County3-1Leamington

26Bell
38Mace
59Dimaio
65Stephenson
8Southport1-1Spennymoor Town

16Astles
90Taylor
8AFC Telford2-1Ashton United

64Udoh
38McAtee
85Udoh
8Guiseley1-1Chester

87Garner
90Moran
8Boston United0-2Kidderminster Harriers


15Williams

22Chambers
8Blyth Spartans2-1Altrincham

25Reid
26Hancock
82Rivers
8Brackley Town2-2Chorley

34Franklin
66O'Keefe
41Ndlovu
83O'Keefe
8Curzon Ashton0-1Nuneaton Town


8Angus
Sunday, 2 September 2018
8FCUM2-2Bradford Park Avenue

62Litchfield
21Killock
90(p)Willoughby
54(og)Senior