ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
NL North/South National League North
Premier League | Championship | League 1 | League 2 | National League | NL North/South | latest | squads | cups

NL North/SouthNational League NorthNational League SouthNL North/South

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Chorley440080+812WWWW220050220030
+2+1Hereford431061+510WWOW220051211010
+3+2Boston United430163+39WWLW220031210132
+4+2Bradford Park Avenue430165+19WLWW220020210145
+5+4AFC Telford422042+28WXOW220031202011
+6-2Stockport County421173+47XWLW211062210111
+7-5Leamington421196+37LWWX220062201134
8+9York City420243+16WLWL210122210121
9+9Curzon Ashton420235-26WLLW200204220031
10-3Altrincham4121109+15LXWX201134211075
11-1Darlington412187+15XWXL201123211064
12-4Ashton United412178-15LXWO201102211076
13=Blyth Spartans4112107+34XWLL210193201114
14-3Alfreton Town411268-24LWLX201134210134
15-3Chester311148-44LWO-101000210148
16-1Kidderminster Harriers303066+03XOX-202033101033
17-3Spennymoor Town403167-13LXXO202066201101
18-2Brackley Town410368-23LLWL210155200213
19+3FCUM4103613-73WLLL200237210136
--20-1Nuneaton Town402213-22LLOO201101201112
--21-1Guiseley402225-32XXLL201113201112
--22-1Southport400419-80LLLL200214200205

Top Scorers
5+1Reece STYCHE (Darlington)
4+1Jordan HULME (Altrincham)
3
Matty STENSON (Leamington)
+1Harry WHITE (Hereford, 1p)
+1Adam BLAKEMAN (Chorley, 1p)
+1Dan MAGUIRE (Blyth Spartans)
2
Andre JOHNSON (Boston United)
+1Ben McKENNA (Bradford Park Avenue)

Glen TAYLOR (Spennymoor Town)

Callum GITTINGS (Leamington)

Kane RICHARDS (Kidderminster Harriers)

Shepherd MUROMBEDZI (Brackley Town)

Matty WARBURTON (Stockport County)

Jake BEESLEY (Bradford Park Avenue)
+1Jack EDWARDS (Leamington)
+1Kurt WILLOUGHBY (FCUM)

Tom DENTON (Alfreton Town)

Josh HANCOCK (Altrincham)
+1Alex NEWBY (Chorley)

Brad ABBOTT (Boston United)

Simon AINGE (Darlington)

Sean REID (Blyth Spartans)

Lee NDLOVU (Brackley Town)

Mark ANDERSON (Spennymoor Town)

Matt CHADWICK (Ashton United, 1p)

Nic EVANGELINOS (Ashton United)
+1Macaulay LANGSTAFF (York City)
Results
Tuesday, 14 August 2018
4Hereford2-1Leamington

51(p)White
19Edwards
85Bird
4Stockport County1-1Guiseley

60Walker
22Felix
4Altrincham1-2FCUM

54Hulme
65Dickinson

81Willoughby
4AFC Telford2-1Brackley Town

14Udoh
90Smith
72Knights
4Boston United2-1Nuneaton Town

45Arnold
82Andoh
73Wafula
4Chorley4-0Southport

6Teague
17(p)Blakeman
33Newby
47(og)Richards
4Ashton United0-2York City


76Langstaff

84Tait
4Bradford Park Avenue1-0Spennymoor Town

25McKenna
4Alfreton Town0-1Curzon Ashton


90Guest
Wednesday, 15 August 2018
4Darlington1-1Blyth Spartans

41Styche
4Maguire