ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
NL North/South National League North
Premier League | Championship | League 1 | League 2 | National League | NL North/South | latest | squads | cups

NL North/SouthNational League NorthNational League SouthNL North/South

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Chorley330040+49WWW-110010220030
+2+4Leamington321084+47WWX-220062101022
+3=Hereford321040+47WOW-110030211010
+4+5Stockport County320162+46WLW-110051210111
+5+7Boston United320142+26WLW-110010210132
+6-4Bradford Park Avenue320155+06LWW-110010210145
+7-2Altrincham312097+25XWX-101022211075
8-1Ashton United312076+15XWO-101000211076
9-1AFC Telford312021+15XOW-110010202011
10+7Darlington311176+14WXL-100112211064
11+7Alfreton Town311167-14WLX-101033210134
12-8Chester311148-44LWO-101000210148
13+8Blyth Spartans310296+33WLL-210193100103
14+1Spennymoor Town303066+03XXO-202066101000
15-1Kidderminster Harriers303066+03XOX-202033101033
16-6Brackley Town310256-13LWL-210155100101
17-6York City310223-13LWL-210122100101
18-5Curzon Ashton310225-33LLW-200204110021
19-3Nuneaton Town302101-12LOO-201101101000
--20=Guiseley301214-31XLL-201113100101
--21-2Southport300315-40LLL-200214100101
--22=FCUM3003412-80LLL-200237100115

Top Scorers
4+3Reece STYCHE (Darlington)
3
Jordan HULME (Altrincham)
+2Matty STENSON (Leamington)
2+1Andre JOHNSON (Boston United)
+1Glen TAYLOR (Spennymoor Town)
+1Callum GITTINGS (Leamington)
+1Kane RICHARDS (Kidderminster Harriers)

Shepherd MUROMBEDZI (Brackley Town)

Matty WARBURTON (Stockport County)

Jake BEESLEY (Bradford Park Avenue)
+1Tom DENTON (Alfreton Town)
+2Josh HANCOCK (Altrincham)
+1Harry WHITE (Hereford)
+2Brad ABBOTT (Boston United)
+1Simon AINGE (Darlington)
+1Sean REID (Blyth Spartans)

Adam BLAKEMAN (Chorley)
+1Lee NDLOVU (Brackley Town)
+1Mark ANDERSON (Spennymoor Town)
+2Dan MAGUIRE (Blyth Spartans)
+1Matt CHADWICK (Ashton United, 1p)
+1Nic EVANGELINOS (Ashton United)
Results
Saturday, 11 August 2018
3York City1-2Alfreton Town

68Langstaff
13Denton

14Bateson
3Kidderminster Harriers3-3Ashton United

49Taylor
3Chadwick
77Chambers
6Regan
90Richards
73Evangelinos
3Southport0-1Stockport County


85Dimaio
3Guiseley1-1AFC Telford

90Clayton
76Brown
3Nuneaton Town0-1Chorley


43Carver
3Blyth Spartans8-1Chester

14Maguire
73Stopforth
18Green
42Holmes
55Reid
60(og)Howson
66Wrightson
75Buddle
90Maguire
3Spennymoor Town4-4Altrincham

11Anderson
21White
40Boyes
33Jones
68Henry
48Hancock
84Taylor
77Hancock
3Leamington4-2Bradford Park Avenue

43Stenson
90Johnson
48Gittings
90Killock
58Stenson
90Dwyer
3FCUM0-3Boston United


23Abbott

77Johnson

85Abbott
3Brackley Town2-4Darlington

6Armson
2Styche
48Ndlovu
21Styche

23Styche

27Ainge
3Curzon Ashton0-1Hereford


75White