ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
NL North/South National League North
Premier League | Championship | League 1 | League 2 | National League | NL North/South | latest | squads | cups

NL North/SouthNational League NorthNational League SouthNL North/South

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

Final league table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Stockport County42241087736+4182WWLL21135339182111553818
+2=Chorley4224998341+4281WLWL2115334515219663826
+3=Brackley Town42221197240+3277WOWW2114524419218672821
+4=Spennymoor Town422210107848+3076WWWW21116438252111464023
+5=Altrincham422011118556+2971XXWL2196639262111554630
+6=Blyth Spartans42209137462+1269WWWW2111374331219663131
+7=Bradford Park Avenue421811137161+1065LLLW219663027219574134
8=AFC Telford421714116455+965LOXW2111733321216783134
9=Chester421614126062-262XOWX2110833725216692337
10=Kidderminster Harriers42179166862+660LXLW2110384033217682829
11=Boston United42177186260+258WWLL2183102931219483329
12=York City421610165863-558WWLX2110473227216692636
13+1Leamington421315145760-354XWWW218763025215882735
14-1Southport421314155855+353LXWW216963129217592726
15=Alfreton Town421312175367-1451XOLL215792839218582528
16=Darlington421214165662-650XLWW217682521215883141
17=Hereford421116154758-1149LXXL2176826312141072127
18=Curzon Ashton421310194471-2749LLLL2155111941218582530
19=Guiseley42917164660-1444WWLX21510625292147102131
--20+1Ashton United4298254386-4335XLLX21451217422153132644
--21-1FCUM42810244982-3334LLWL21171325462173112436
--22=Nuneaton Town4247313896-5819LLLL21131716512134142245

Top Scorers
26+1Glen TAYLOR (Spennymoor Town, 6p)
21+1Colby BISHOP (Leamington, 5p)
20
Dan MAGUIRE (Blyth Spartans)
+1Jake BEESLEY (Bradford Park Avenue, 6p)
19
Daniel UDOH (AFC Telford)
18+1Matty WARBURTON (Stockport County)
17+1Joe IRONSIDE (Kidderminster Harriers, 6p)

Kurt WILLOUGHBY (FCUM, 2p)

Josh HANCOCK (Altrincham)
16
Jordan HULME (Altrincham)

Reece STYCHE (Alfreton Town, 3p)
14
Jimmy ARMSON (Brackley Town)

Dion CHARLES (Southport, 3p)

Marcus CARVER (Chorley)

Ashley CHAMBERS (Kidderminster Harriers)
13
Jack SAMPSON (Southport)

Rowan LIBURD (Hereford)

John JOHNSTON (Altrincham, 2p)

Josh WILSON (Chorley)

Sean REID (Blyth Spartans, 3p)

Lee NDLOVU (Brackley Town, 1p)
+1Jordan BURROW (York City, 5p)
Results
Saturday, 27 April 2019
42Darlington1-1Leamington

43Nicholson
78Bishop
42Hereford0-2Boston United


33Clare

76(p)Abbott
42York City1-0AFC Telford

50Burrow
42Kidderminster Harriers1-2Guiseley

79(p)Ironside
44(p)Halls

68Dyche
42Chorley3-2Bradford Park Avenue

44Almond
36(p)Beesley
54Almond
55Johnson
89Almond
42Nuneaton Town0-3Stockport County


37Palmer

45Warburton

78Thomas
42Blyth Spartans2-1Southport

6(p)Dale
55Platt
70(p)Dale
42Ashton United1-1Altrincham

2Tomsett
19Moult
42Alfreton Town2-2Chester

65Wilde
13Asante
81Wilde
68Waring
42Brackley Town1-0FCUM

86Nti
42Curzon Ashton0-5Spennymoor Town


17Taylor

45Hibbs

53Ramshaw

66Harrison

87Boyes
Play-offs
Wednesday, 1 May 2019
qAltrincham2-2Blyth Spartansaet, p7-6

35(p)Johnston
11Rivers
93Hancock
28Nicholson
qSpennymoor Town1-0Bradford Park Avenue

75Hawkins