ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
NL North/South National League North
Premier League | Championship | League 1 | League 2 | National League | NL North/South | latest | squads | cups

NL North/SouthNational League NorthNational League SouthNL North/South

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Chorley9810203+1725WXWW4400805410123
+2=AFC Telford95311411+318LWXW440083513168
+3=Bradford Park Avenue95221514+117LXWW43104152121113
+4+1Kidderminster Harriers84401911+816WWWX5320137312064
+5-1Alfreton Town95131411+316LWWW521297430154
+6+2Boston United9504108+215WLLL420235530273
+7+2Brackley Town94231812+614WXWO522197420295
8+4Spennymoor Town93421511+413WXWW4121109522152
9-2York City833285+312XWOX421153412132
10-4Leamington93331615+112LLXW5221108411267
11-1Stockport County93241210+211LWLL521296411234
12-1Hereford832387+111LXLL421174411213
13+1Guiseley9252910-111WXXW412145513155
14+1Curzon Ashton9324710-311WLLX401316531164
15-2Altrincham92341516-19LLXW5023494211117
16+2Darlington92341518-39WLXL51135741211011
17+2Chester72321115-49OWXL3120534112612
18-2Blyth Spartans92161518-37LWLL42021265014312
19-2Ashton United91441324-117LLXX502331441211010
--20=Southport91351017-76XXLX4022475113610
--21+1FCUM9135920-116OXXL5023612411238
--22-1Nuneaton Town8125512-75WLLL401328411234

Top Scorers
7
Jordan HULME (Altrincham)
+1Lee NDLOVU (Brackley Town, 1p)

Daniel UDOH (AFC Telford)
6
Matty STENSON (Leamington, 1p)

Tom DENTON (Alfreton Town)
5
Glen TAYLOR (Spennymoor Town, 1p)

Reece STYCHE (Darlington)
4+1Oli JOHNSON (Bradford Park Avenue, 2p)

Harry WHITE (Hereford, 2p)
+1Adam BLAKEMAN (Chorley, 1p)
+1Mark ANDERSON (Spennymoor Town)

Matt CHADWICK (Ashton United, 1p)
+1Jimmy ARMSON (Brackley Town)
+1Kurt WILLOUGHBY (FCUM, 1p)
+1Ashley CHAMBERS (Kidderminster Harriers)
Results
Saturday, 8 September 2018
9Chester5-3Bradford Park Avenue

7Mooney
4McKenna
12Dudley
42Beesley
35Mahon
52Johnson
75Mooney
90(p)Dudley
9Darlington3-0AFC Telford

35Nicholson
82Saunders
90(p)Thompson
9Stockport County0-2Boston United


23Rose

71Arnold
9Kidderminster Harriers3-1Blyth Spartans

37Chambers
59(og)Horsfall
43Horsfall
70Williams
9Altrincham0-2Curzon Ashton


42Hughes

58Crankshaw
9Ashton United0-5Chorley


11O'Keefe

31Blakeman

36Carver

46Almond

85Newby
9Alfreton Town0-1Guiseley


10Liburd
9Leamington0-2Spennymoor Town


86Boyes

90Anderson
9FCUM1-1Southport

35Willoughby
80Green
9Brackley Town2-0Hereford

15Armson
52Ndlovu
Tuesday, 11 September 2018
5Chester0-0FCUM