ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
NL North/South National League North
Premier League | Championship | League 1 | League 2 | National League | NL North/South | latest | squads | cups

NL North/SouthNational League NorthNational League SouthNL North/South

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Chorley11920234+1929OWWX65101115410123
+2=Kidderminster Harriers116412616+1022WLWW64201695221107
+3+1Bradford Park Avenue116231817+120WLLX53116463121213
+4+1Spennymoor Town115422112+919WWWX52211310632182
+5+4Chester115421916+319WOWW53201146222812
+6-3AFC Telford115421513+219LXLW541094613269
+7=Brackley Town115332113+818WXWX63211175212106
8+2Boston United116051311+218WLWL5203376402104
9+5York City114431412+216XWLX631298513154
10-4Alfreton Town115151515+016LLLW621398530267
11+1Stockport County114341411+315WXLW521296622255
12-4Leamington114341917+215LWLL5221108621399
13-2Guiseley113531414+014LWWX522175613279
14+4Ashton United113441725-813WWLL612351552211210
15-2Altrincham113352021-112LWLL50234963121612
16-1Curzon Ashton11335914-512LXWL6024310531164
17-1Hereford11326815-711LLLL621379511316
18+1Blyth Spartans113171620-410WLLW63031385014312
19-2Darlington112451519-410LOWL61145851311011
--20+2Nuneaton Town11236917-89XWLW6123510511347
--21-1Southport111461019-97LOXX5032476114612
--22-1FCUM11137924-156LLOX50236126114312

Top Scorers
7
Jordan HULME (Altrincham)
+1Glen TAYLOR (Spennymoor Town, 2p)

Lee NDLOVU (Brackley Town, 1p)
+1Ed WILLIAMS (Kidderminster Harriers, 1p)

Daniel UDOH (AFC Telford)
6
Matty STENSON (Leamington, 1p)

Adam BLAKEMAN (Chorley, 3p)

Matt CHADWICK (Ashton United, 1p)
+1Jimmy ARMSON (Brackley Town)

Tom DENTON (Alfreton Town)
5+2Dior ANGUS (Nuneaton Town, 1p)
+1Mark ANDERSON (Spennymoor Town)
+1Ashley CHAMBERS (Kidderminster Harriers)

Reece STYCHE (Darlington)
4
Rowan LIBURD (Guiseley)

Oli JOHNSON (Bradford Park Avenue, 2p)
+1John JOHNSTON (Altrincham, 1p)

Harry WHITE (Hereford, 2p)

Dan MOONEY (Chester, 1p)
+1Dan MAGUIRE (Blyth Spartans)
+1Adam BOYES (Spennymoor Town)
+1Macaulay LANGSTAFF (York City)

Kurt WILLOUGHBY (FCUM, 1p)

Joe IRONSIDE (Kidderminster Harriers, 1p)

Bobby JOHNSON (Alfreton Town, 2p)
Results
Saturday, 29 September 2018
11Darlington0-1Stockport County


29Bell
11Hereford0-3Spennymoor Town


21Anderson

44Taylor

86Boyes
11York City4-2Guiseley

16Langstaff
4(p)James
37Burrow
83Smith
79(p)Newton
82Newton
11Kidderminster Harriers3-2Altrincham

1Williams
23Johnston
35Bradley
53Harrop
45Chambers
11Chorley0-0Chester
11Nuneaton Town1-0FCUM

85Andoh
11Blyth Spartans1-0AFC Telford

45Maguire
11Ashton United2-1Leamington

18Jackson
1Obeng
90Martin
11Alfreton Town0-1Bradford Park Avenue


72Branson
11Brackley Town2-0Southport

24Myles-Tebbutt
32Armson
11Curzon Ashton1-3Boston United

18Morgan
64Walker

73Rose

90Wright
Tuesday, 2 October 2018
7Chester3-0Hereford

15Hughes
72Pritchard
87Smalley
9Nuneaton Town2-2York City

10Angus
74Wright
83Angus
85Parkin