ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | Segunda B Primera | Segunda B Segunda | latest | squads | Copa del Rey

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
44952.152045.45%1125.00%1329.55%

League table
2022/23OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1+4Albacete431063+310WWOW211021220042
++2-1Granada430171+69LWWW220050210121
+3-1Las Palmas422071+68XWWO211020211051
+4=Alavés422053+28XXWW211021211032
+5+4Sporting Gijón422083+58WOWX211041211042
+6+4Burgos422020+28WOOW220020202000
7+6Villarreal B421175+27WLXW211052210123
8-5Eibar421165+17LWXW220031201134
9+3Lugo421154+17WWXL210122211032
10-3Real Oviedo421132+17XWWL311122110010
11-5Ponferradina420267-16LLWW210134210133
12-1Levante413031+26XWOO211020202011
13+2FC Andorra420236-36WLLW110010310226
14-6Cartagena420266+06LWWL210133210133
15+2Huesca411265+14WLLO210153201112
16+3Tenerife411235-24WLXL211021200214
17+4Leganés410335-23WLLL210133200202
18-4Málaga410348-43LWLL200216210132
--19-3Zaragoza402213-22LLOO201112201101
--20-2Mirandés401328-61LLLX201124200204
--21-1Ibiza401328-61LXLL201113200215
--22=Racing Santander400406-60LLLL200203200203

Top Scorers
4
Myrto UZUNI (Granada, 2p)
+1MARC Cardona (Las Palmas, 1p)
2
RAÚL García (Mirandés, 1p)

Gustavo BLANCO LESCHUK (Eibar)

Uroš ĐURĐEVIĆ (Sporting Gijón)
+1Aboubakary KANTÉ (Huesca)

ALFREDO Ortuño (Cartagena, 1p)
+1José GRAGERA (Sporting Gijón)

BORJA BASTÓN (Real Oviedo, 2p)

PABLO Iñiguez (Villarreal B)

YURI de Souza (Ponferradina, 1p)

DANI OJEDA (Ponferradina)
+1HIGINIO Marin (Albacete)
+2CHRIS RAMOS (Lugo)
Results
Friday, 2 September 2022
4Leganés2-1Eibar

44Nyom
89Nolaskoain
89José Arnáiz
Saturday, 3 September 2022
4Tenerife1-0Racing Santander

55Borja Garcés
4Alavés1-1Las Palmas

24Abde
54Marc
4Ponferradina1-3Sporting Gijón

71Agus Medina
19Otero

24Gragera

90Zarfino
4Villarreal B3-0Mirandés

43De La Fuente
75Migue
88Ojeda
Sunday, 4 September 2022
4Zaragoza1-2Lugo

45Simeone
56Chris Ramos

90Chris Ramos
4Málaga1-2Albacete

18Escassi
5Higinio

7Manu
4Burgos1-0Cartagena

45(p)Bermejo
4FC Andorra1-0Granada

5Iván Gil
4Huesca3-0Ibiza

14Kevin
60(p)Marc Mateu
86Kanté
Monday, 5 September 2022
4Real Oviedo1-1Levante

16Sergi
51Iborra