ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | Segunda B Primera | Segunda B Segunda | latest | squads | Copa del Rey

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
551202.182647.27%1323.64%1629.09%

League table
2022/23OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1+2Las Palmas532081+711WXWW321030211051
++2+2Alavés532074+311WXXW211021321053
+3+5Eibar5311105+510WLWX330071201134
+4-3Albacete531175+210LWWO211021320154
+5+1Burgos523020+29OWOO321020202000
+6+6Levante523072+59WXWO321061202011
7-5Granada530275+29LLWW220050310225
8+6Cartagena530287+19WLWW320154210133
9-4Sporting Gijón522185+38LWOW311143211042
10=Real Oviedo522132+18OXWW311122211010
11+4Huesca521275+27WWLL320163201112
12-3Lugo521266+07LWWX310234211032
13-6Villarreal B521289-17LWLX211052310237
14-1FC Andorra521247-37XWLL110010411237
15-4Ponferradina520379-26LLLW310246210133
16+3Zaragoza512234-15WLLO201112311122
17+4Ibiza511338-54WLXL311123200215
18-2Tenerife511336-34LWLX211021300315
--19-2Leganés510436-33LWLL210133300303
--20+2Racing Santander510426-43WLLL200203310223
--21-3Málaga510449-53LLWL200216310233
--22-2Mirandés502339-62XLLL302135200204

Top Scorers
4
MARC Cardona (Las Palmas, 1p)

Myrto UZUNI (Granada, 2p)
3+1CHRIS RAMOS (Lugo)
+1RAÚL García (Mirandés, 1p)
+2Giuliano SIMEONE (Zaragoza)
2
Aboubakary KANTÉ (Huesca)

ALFREDO Ortuño (Cartagena, 1p)

BORJA BASTÓN (Real Oviedo, 2p)
+1JUAN CARLOS Real (Huesca, 1p)

HIGINIO Marin (Albacete)
+1MIKEL RICO Moreno (Cartagena)

YURI de Souza (Ponferradina, 1p)

Gustavo BLANCO LESCHUK (Eibar)

José GRAGERA (Sporting Gijón)

PABLO Iñiguez (Villarreal B)
+1STOICHKOV (Eibar, 1p)

Uroš ĐURĐEVIĆ (Sporting Gijón)
+1Alejandro CANTERO (Levante)
+1Sergio LOZANO (Villarreal B)

DANI OJEDA (Ponferradina)
Results
Friday, 9 September 2022
5Las Palmas1-0Leganés

14Álvaro Lemos
Saturday, 10 September 2022
5Levante4-1Villarreal B

1Soldado
53Lozano
71Brugui
86Joni Montiel
90Cantero
5Burgos0-0Real Oviedo
5Lugo1-2Alavés

16Chris Ramos
65Hara

68Tenaglia
5Cartagena2-1Albacete

48Mikel Rico
70Duba
68Arribas
Sunday, 11 September 2022
5Sporting Gijón0-2Racing Santander


29Gassama

90Matheus Aias
5Huesca1-0Málaga

67Juan Carlos
5Ponferradina1-2Zaragoza

44Nwakali
12Simeone

51Simeone
5Ibiza1-0Tenerife

62(og)Mellot
5Mirandés1-1FC Andorra

25Raúl
90Sinan
Monday, 12 September 2022
5Eibar4-0Granada

25Matheus Pereira
69Tejero
71Stoichkov
85Bautista