ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda B Primera | Segunda B Segunda | latest | squads | Copa del Rey

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
871892.174045.98%2629.89%2124.14%

League table
2022/23OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1+1Alavés8530137+618WXWW431073422064
++2-1Las Palmas8440134+916XWOW431050413084
+3+1Cartagena8512139+416WXWW421165430174
+4+3Albacete8422108+214WXLL412133430175
+5+4FC Andorra8422109+114WXWX330061512248
+6-3Eibar7412128+413WLWL440092301236
7-2Granada841398+113OLWL431071410327
8-2Sporting Gijón8332118+312XWLL421164412154
9-1Burgos826020+212OOOO422020404000
10=Villarreal B83321211+112OXWL422083411248
11+1Huesca832397+211OWLW430173402224
12+1Ponferradina83141114-310LXWL411268420256
13-2Levante824286+210LOLW421162403124
14+4Ibiza8314812-410WLWW421155410337
15+1Tenerife8233910-19XXWL422063401337
16-2Real Oviedo823346-29LOLO511336312010
17-2Lugo8224912-38LOLL411234411268
18-1Zaragoza722346-28LWWL311122411224
--19=Mirandés8134914-56XWLX513188300316
--20+1Racing Santander812538-55OLOW402203410335
--21+1Málaga8125613-75OXLL301227511346
--22-2Leganés811649-54LLOL411245400404

Results
Monday, 26 September 2022
7Las Palmas2-0Granada
7Cartagena1-1Alavés
Friday, 30 September 2022
8Tenerife1-1Sporting Gijón
Saturday, 1 October 2022
8Racing Santander0-0Málaga
8FC Andorra3-1Levante
8Villarreal B0-0Burgos
8Mirandés3-3Las Palmas
Sunday, 2 October 2022
8Real Oviedo1-3Cartagena
8Leganés1-2Albacete
8Alavés3-1Ponferradina
8Granada0-0Huesca
8Ibiza3-2Lugo
Fixtures
Monday, 3 October 2022
8Zaragoza-Eibar
Friday, 7 October 2022
9Sporting Gijón-Villarreal B
Saturday, 8 October 2022
9Las Palmas-Ibiza
9Burgos-Alavés
9Huesca-Lugo
9Ponferradina-Granada
Sunday, 9 October 2022
9Zaragoza-Real Oviedo
9Albacete-Tenerife
9Levante-Racing Santander
9Málaga-FC Andorra
9Cartagena-Leganés

Top Scorers
6Myrto UZUNI (Granada, 2p)
RAÚL García (Mirandés, 1p)
4STOICHKOV (Eibar, 1p)
MARC Cardona (Las Palmas, 1p)
DANI OJEDA (Ponferradina)
Armando SADIKU (Cartagena, 2p)
CHRIS RAMOS (Lugo)
3SINAN Bakis (FC Andorra, 1p)
MIGUEL de la Fuente (Alavés)
Sergio LOZANO (Villarreal B, 1p)
BORJA BASTÓN (Real Oviedo, 2p)
Giuliano SIMEONE (Zaragoza)
JUAN CARLOS Real (Huesca, 1p)
DUBA (Albacete)