ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Super League
Super League | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
8222.75675.00%225.00%00.00%

League table
2009OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1 Tianjin Teda110041+33W---110041000000
2 Beijing Guoan110031+23W---110031000000
3 Shaanxi Zhongxin110020+23W---110020000000
4 Shanghai Shenhua110021+13W---110021000000
5 Hangzhou Greentown110021+13W---110021000000
6 Henan Jianye110021+13W---110021000000
7 Shenzhen Ruby101011+01X---000000101011
8 Shandong Luneng101011+01X---101011000000
9 Changchun Yatai101000+01O---000000101000
10 Changsha Ginde101000+01O---101000000000
11 Guangzhou100112-10L---000000100112
12 Jiangsu Sainty100112-10L---000000100112
13 Qingdao Jonoon100112-10L---000000100112
14 Chongqing Lifan100113-20L---000000100113
--15 Chengdu Blades100102-20L---000000100102
--16 Dalian Haichang100114-30L---000000100114

Top Scorers
1+1Johnny WOODLY (Chongqing Lifan)
+1SHEN Longyuan (Shanghai Shenhua)
+1Emmanuel OLISADEBE (Henan Jianye)
+1Yanko VALKANOV (Shanghai Shenhua)
+1Pascal KONDAPONI (Qingdao Jonoon)
+1HAN Yanming (Tianjin Teda)
+1LI Kai (Dalian Haichang)
+1MAO Biao (Tianjin Teda)
+1OTTO (Hangzhou Greentown)
+1Joel GRIFFITHS (Beijing Guoan)
+1LEANDRO NETTO de Macedo (Henan Jianye)
+1LU Zheng (Shandong Luneng)
+1BAI Yuefeng (Guangzhou)
+1XU Yunlong (Beijing Guoan)
+1Carlos CEBALLOS (Jiangsu Sainty)
+1YIN Xiaolong (Shenzhen Ruby)
+1CAI Chuchuan (Hangzhou Greentown)
+1HUANG Bowen (Beijing Guoan)
+1HAO Junmin (Tianjin Teda)
+1WAN Houliang (Shaanxi Zhongxin)
+1WANG Yun (Shaanxi Zhongxin)
Results
Saturday, 21 March 2009
1Henan Jianye2-1Guangzhou

22Leandro Netto
54Bai
78Olisadebe
Sunday, 22 March 2009
1Shanghai Shenhua2-1Jiangsu Sainty

88Valkanov
76Ceballos
90Shen
1Beijing Guoan3-1Chongqing Lifan

14Griffiths
20Woodly
53Xu
86Huang
1Shandong Luneng1-1Shenzhen Ruby

79Lu
71Yin
1Shaanxi Zhongxin2-0Chengdu Blades

71Wan
88Wang
1Changsha Ginde0-0Changchun Yatai
1Tianjin Teda4-1Dalian Haichang

6Mao
43Li
27(og)Vergara
56Hao
76Han
1Hangzhou Greentown2-1Qingdao Jonoon

2Otto
43Kondaponi
49Cai