ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Super League
Super League | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1894162.209851.85%6232.80%2915.34%

League table
2009OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Henan Jianye2410862518+738LWLX11641157134451011
2=Changchun Yatai2410772826+237XWLO127411811123361015
3=Beijing Guoan2491053725+1237XLXW137512010112541715
4=Shandong Luneng2491053025+537XLWL13571169114341416
5+1Dalian Haichang249872321+235XWXW1284014412147917
6+2Jiangsu Sainty249872719+835WLWX1282221712165612
7+2Shanghai Shenhua249783123+834WLXO1283124912147714
8-1Guangzhou249783429+534XLLW12831251012147919
9-4Tianjin Teda249782823+534LLLW11443138135351515
10+1Shaanxi Zhongxin248792018+231WWWL1254313812336710
11-1Qingdao Jonoon2471072927+231XWLW13751231211056615
12=Chengdu Blades2485112531-629XWWL12723161212138919
13=Hangzhou Greentown2376102430-627LXLW12633181211137618
14=Changsha Ginde2351171825-726XXLL1045187131661018
--15=Shenzhen Ruby12367102437-1322XWWL125341411111461026
--16=Chongqing Lifan2136121339-2615LWLL1034381311029526
1Shenzhen Ruby (-3)

Top Scorers
13+1Luis RAMIREZ (Guangzhou, 3p)
12+2Hernán BARCOS (Shenzhen Ruby, 1p)
10
QU Bo (Qingdao Jonoon)
9
Emmanuel OLISADEBE (Henan Jianye)

XU Liang (Guangzhou, 4p)
+1Joel GRIFFITHS (Beijing Guoan)
8
HAN Peng (Shandong Luneng)

OTTO (Hangzhou Greentown, 2p)
+1TAN Si (Jiangsu Sainty)
7+1JIANG Ning (Qingdao Jonoon)

Auricélio RODRIGUES (Chengdu Blades)

CAO Tianbao (Changchun Yatai, 1p)
6+1Vyacheslav HLEB (Shanghai Shenhua, 1p)
+1Brendon SANTALAB (Chengdu Blades, 3p)

KIM Eun-jung (Changsha Ginde, 1p)

AHN Jung-hwan (Dalian Haichang, 1p)

TAO Wei (Beijing Guoan, 2p)
5
Johnny WOODLY (Chongqing Lifan, 1p)

CAO Yang (Tianjin Teda, 4p)
+1DENG Zhuoxiang (Jiangsu Sainty)

LEANDRO NETTO de Macedo (Henan Jianye)

Roda ANTAR (Shandong Luneng)

CAI Chuchuan (Hangzhou Greentown)
+1VICENTE de Paula (Shaanxi Zhongxin, 1p)

WANG Yongpo (Shandong Luneng)

HUANG Fengtao (Shenzhen Ruby)
Results
Saturday, 19 September 2009
24Shenzhen Ruby2-2Beijing Guoan

15Barcos
25Yan
54Barcos
34Griffiths
24Shaanxi Zhongxin1-0Henan Jianye

31(p)Vicente
Sunday, 20 September 2009
24Shanghai Shenhua4-0Tianjin Teda

15Dai
33Du
70Hleb
90Gao
24Shandong Luneng1-1Guangzhou

20Cichero
67Ramirez
24Chengdu Blades1-1Dalian Haichang

68(p)Santalab
79Zhu
24Changchun Yatai1-1Qingdao Jonoon

25Liu
16Jiang
24Jiangsu Sainty4-1Hangzhou Greentown

26Wang
70Andrezinho
61Tan
65Ceballos
72Deng