ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Super League
Super League | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1443112.157854.17%4732.64%1913.19%

League table
2009OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+1Shandong Luneng188822015+532WWOL104601068422109
2-1Beijing Guoan188643017+1330LWLL963016592341412
3=Henan Jianye187741512+328OOLW9531126924336
4+1Guangzhou187652721+627OWWX96302079135714
5+3Jiangsu Sainty187651914+527WOXW96211449144510
6+3Tianjin Teda187652412+1227WOXX833210510433147
7-3Changchun Yatai187562119+226LOXO106311488125711
8-1Dalian Haichang187561817+126OOXW96301249126613
9-3Shanghai Shenhua187562317+626LWXL871019610046411
10=Changsha Ginde185851417-323LLXW84407310145714
11=Hangzhou Greentown186571920-123OOXW95221489135512
12=Qingdao Jonoon185762323+022WWXL1054118108035513
13+1Chengdu Blades1862101623-720WLWW96031299027414
14-1Shaanxi Zhongxin184771516-119XLLL9342117913549
--15=Shenzhen Ruby184591532-1717XLOL9423779036825
--16=Chongqing Lifan1826101236-2412LLWO92437139027523

Top Scorers
8
XU Liang (Guangzhou, 4p)
+1QU Bo (Qingdao Jonoon)

Luis RAMIREZ (Guangzhou)
6
OTTO (Hangzhou Greentown, 2p)

Joel GRIFFITHS (Beijing Guoan)
+1TAN Si (Jiangsu Sainty)
+1Auricélio RODRIGUES (Chengdu Blades)

TAO Wei (Beijing Guoan, 2p)

CAO Tianbao (Changchun Yatai)
5
Johnny WOODLY (Chongqing Lifan, 1p)

HAN Peng (Shandong Luneng)
+1Hernán BARCOS (Shenzhen Ruby, 1p)

LEANDRO NETTO de Macedo (Henan Jianye)
+1KIM Eun-jung (Changsha Ginde)

AHN Jung-hwan (Dalian Haichang, 1p)

HUANG Fengtao (Shenzhen Ruby)
4
Emmanuel OLISADEBE (Henan Jianye)

Yanko VALKANOV (Shanghai Shenhua)

JIANG Ning (Qingdao Jonoon)
+1HAN Yanming (Tianjin Teda)

DENG Zhuoxiang (Jiangsu Sainty)

James CHAMANGA (Dalian Haichang)

MA Cheng (Hangzhou Greentown)
+2MAO Biao (Tianjin Teda)

DIEGO de Lima (Guangzhou)

Roda ANTAR (Shandong Luneng)

ZHENG Long (Qingdao Jonoon)

CAI Chuchuan (Hangzhou Greentown)
+1WANG Yongpo (Shandong Luneng)
Results
Saturday, 22 August 2009
18Dalian Haichang0-0Guangzhou
18Shandong Luneng1-0Shanghai Shenhua

10Wang
18Chengdu Blades2-1Changchun Yatai

11Rodrigues
71Caballero
77(p)Santalab
18Shaanxi Zhongxin1-1Shenzhen Ruby

45Vicente
82Barcos
18Chongqing Lifan0-6Tianjin Teda


7Mao

10Wu

19Tadjiev

28(p)Cao

38Mao

89Han
18Qingdao Jonoon2-1Changsha Ginde

6Qu
10Kim
62Hussein
18Jiangsu Sainty1-0Beijing Guoan

9Tan
18Hangzhou Greentown0-0Henan Jianye