ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Super League
Super League | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1362952.167454.41%4432.35%1813.24%

League table
2009OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Beijing Guoan178633016+1430WLLW963016582331411
2=Shandong Luneng177821915+429WOLO9360968422109
3=Henan Jianye177641512+327OLWO9531126823336
4=Changchun Yatai177552017+326OXOW10631148712469
5+2Guangzhou177552721+626WWXO96302078125714
6+2Shanghai Shenhua177552316+726WXLW87101969045410
7-2Dalian Haichang177461817+125OXWL86201249126613
8+1Jiangsu Sainty176651814+424OXWO85211349144510
9+1Tianjin Teda176651812+624OXXO8332105933387
10-4Changsha Ginde175841315-223LXWX8440739144612
11=Hangzhou Greentown176471920-122OXWL85121489135512
12+3Qingdao Jonoon174762122-119WXLO94411698035513
13-1Shaanxi Zhongxin174671415-118LLLX8332106913549
14-1Chengdu Blades1752101422-817LWWL85031089027414
--15-1Shenzhen Ruby174491431-1716LOLW9423778026724
--16=Chongqing Lifan172691230-1812LWOL8242779027523

Top Scorers
8
XU Liang (Guangzhou, 4p)
+2Luis RAMIREZ (Guangzhou)
7+3QU Bo (Qingdao Jonoon)
6
OTTO (Hangzhou Greentown, 2p)

Joel GRIFFITHS (Beijing Guoan)
+2TAO Wei (Beijing Guoan, 2p)

CAO Tianbao (Changchun Yatai)
5+1Johnny WOODLY (Chongqing Lifan, 1p)

HAN Peng (Shandong Luneng)

LEANDRO NETTO de Macedo (Henan Jianye)

AHN Jung-hwan (Dalian Haichang, 1p)

TAN Si (Jiangsu Sainty)

Auricélio RODRIGUES (Chengdu Blades)

HUANG Fengtao (Shenzhen Ruby)
4
Emmanuel OLISADEBE (Henan Jianye)

Yanko VALKANOV (Shanghai Shenhua)

JIANG Ning (Qingdao Jonoon)
+1Hernán BARCOS (Shenzhen Ruby, 1p)

DENG Zhuoxiang (Jiangsu Sainty)

James CHAMANGA (Dalian Haichang)

MA Cheng (Hangzhou Greentown)
+1DIEGO de Lima (Guangzhou)

KIM Eun-jung (Changsha Ginde)
+1Roda ANTAR (Shandong Luneng)
+1ZHENG Long (Qingdao Jonoon)

CAI Chuchuan (Hangzhou Greentown)
Results
Saturday, 8 August 2009
17Guangzhou6-1Shenzhen Ruby

25Ramirez
66(p)Barcos
28Wu
34Diego
61Feng
80Diogo
84Ramirez
17Shanghai Shenhua2-1Chengdu Blades

57Du
90Zhang
59Hleb
17Tianjin Teda0-0Hangzhou Greentown
17Henan Jianye0-0Dalian Haichang
17Changchun Yatai0-0Jiangsu Sainty
17Qingdao Jonoon6-1Chongqing Lifan

33(og)Zerko
34Woodly
41Qu
44Zheng
63Nikiema
65Qu
90Qu
Sunday, 9 August 2009
17Beijing Guoan3-0Changsha Ginde

5Tao
30(p)Tao
79Griffiths
17Shaanxi Zhongxin1-2Shandong Luneng

48Wang
33Lu

60Antar