ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Super League
Super League | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
481072.222858.33%1122.92%918.75%

League table
2009OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Henan Jianye641183+513OWWW330061311122
2+1Tianjin Teda6402105+512WLLW320163320142
3+4Shandong Luneng632199+011WXWL532085100114
4+4Changchun Yatai632163+311WOLW321030311133
5-3Shanghai Shenhua6312105+510LWOW3300103301202
6-2Guangzhou6312118+310OWLW220062411256
7-1Dalian Haichang630389-19LWWL220041410348
8-3Beijing Guoan623185+39LXWX211042412143
9+2Hangzhou Greentown6303710-39WLWL320155310225
10-1Jiangsu Sainty622264+28OWWX311121311143
11+1Shaanxi Zhongxin622243+18WOOL321030301213
12-2Changsha Ginde614134-17OLWX514032100102
13=Qingdao Jonoon612358-35LWLX110021502337
14+2Chongqing Lifan6114511-64WLLL311133300328
--15-1Shenzhen Ruby6114511-64LLLW410336201125
--16-1Chengdu Blades610529-73LLLL310213300316

Top Scorers
5
XU Liang (Guangzhou, 2p)
4
Emmanuel OLISADEBE (Henan Jianye)
+1OTTO (Hangzhou Greentown, 1p)
3+1Johnny WOODLY (Chongqing Lifan, 1p)

Yanko VALKANOV (Shanghai Shenhua)

Joel GRIFFITHS (Beijing Guoan)
2
LI Kai (Dalian Haichang)

MA Cheng (Hangzhou Greentown)

WANG Xinxin (Tianjin Teda)

LEANDRO NETTO de Macedo (Henan Jianye)

LU Zheng (Shandong Luneng)

AHN Jung-hwan (Dalian Haichang, 1p)

Roda ANTAR (Shandong Luneng)

TAN Si (Jiangsu Sainty)
+1HAO Junmin (Tianjin Teda)

LI Jinyu (Shandong Luneng)
+1CAO Tianbao (Changchun Yatai)

HUANG Fengtao (Shenzhen Ruby)

Luis RAMIREZ (Guangzhou)
Results
Saturday, 25 April 2009
6Shenzhen Ruby0-1Hangzhou Greentown


47(p)Otto
6Changsha Ginde0-0Guangzhou
6Jiangsu Sainty0-0Henan Jianye
Sunday, 26 April 2009
6Shandong Luneng1-0Qingdao Jonoon

22Wang
6Chengdu Blades0-1Tianjin Teda


67Hao
6Shaanxi Zhongxin1-0Beijing Guoan

18Vicente
6Chongqing Lifan1-0Dalian Haichang

48(p)Woodly
6Changchun Yatai1-0Shanghai Shenhua

31Cao