ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Super League
Super League | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
881992.265157.95%2326.14%1415.91%

League table
2009OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Beijing Guoan11641219+1222WWWW64201145221105
2=Shandong Luneng116411511+422WOXW633085531176
3+4Henan Jianye115331210+218WLXL7421106411224
4+4Guangzhou115241716+117WLXL54101046114712
5-2Changchun Yatai115241313+017LWLL641197511346
6=Dalian Haichang115241111+017OOWL5410616114510
7-2Shanghai Shenhua11443159+616LWXX5410134603325
8-4Tianjin Teda11515129+316LLXW521275630354
9+4Changsha Ginde1135378-114WLOW734063401315
10-1Jiangsu Sainty114251312+114LWLW5311826114510
11-1Hangzhou Greentown114161315-213LLWL6312107510438
12-1Qingdao Jonoon113441316-313XLWX4310857034511
13-1Shaanxi Zhongxin11344108+213OWXL531172603336
14=Chengdu Blades11326814-611XWLW530255602439
--15=Shenzhen Ruby113261220-811XWLW6303675023613
--16=Chongqing Lifan11146718-117XLOL5131446015314

Top Scorers
7+1XU Liang (Guangzhou, 3p)
6
CAO Tianbao (Changchun Yatai)
5
OTTO (Hangzhou Greentown, 2p)

HUANG Fengtao (Shenzhen Ruby)
+1Luis RAMIREZ (Guangzhou)
4
Emmanuel OLISADEBE (Henan Jianye)

HAN Peng (Shandong Luneng)
+1Joel GRIFFITHS (Beijing Guoan)
+1LEANDRO NETTO de Macedo (Henan Jianye)

TAN Si (Jiangsu Sainty)
+1QU Bo (Qingdao Jonoon)
3
Johnny WOODLY (Chongqing Lifan, 1p)

Yanko VALKANOV (Shanghai Shenhua)

JIANG Ning (Qingdao Jonoon)

YANG Hao (Beijing Guoan)

HernĂ¡n BARCOS (Shanghai Shenhua)
+1DENG Zhuoxiang (Jiangsu Sainty)

MA Cheng (Hangzhou Greentown)
+1KIM Eun-jung (Changsha Ginde)

AHN Jung-hwan (Dalian Haichang, 1p)

Roda ANTAR (Shandong Luneng)

YAN Xiangchuang (Beijing Guoan)
+1LI Jinyu (Shandong Luneng)
+1WANG Song (Chengdu Blades, 1p)
Results
Saturday, 13 June 2009
11Dalian Haichang0-0Shaanxi Zhongxin
11Guangzhou2-1Shanghai Shenhua

22Ramirez
47Yu
56Xu
11Beijing Guoan1-0Tianjin Teda

11Griffiths
11Changsha Ginde2-1Jiangsu Sainty

3Wang
5Deng
8Kim
11Chongqing Lifan1-1Chengdu Blades

31Huang
90Wang
11Henan Jianye1-0Changchun Yatai

81Leandro Netto
11Hangzhou Greentown0-1Shandong Luneng


25Li
Sunday, 14 June 2009
11Qingdao Jonoon2-2Shenzhen Ruby

14Qu
86Yin
43Zheng
90Pi