ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Super League
Super League | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2054502.1910752.20%6732.68%3115.12%

League table
2009OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Henan Jianye2611872719+841LWLW12741177144461012
2+3Changchun Yatai2611782927+240WLXW138411911133371016
3-1Beijing Guoan25101053825+1340WXLX137512010123541815
4=Shandong Luneng26101063127+440WLXL14671179124351418
5-2Dalian Haichang2610882523+238LWXW1394016413148919
6+3Shanghai Shenhua2610793426+837WLWL13931271013148716
7-1Tianjin Teda2510782923+637WLLL12543148135351515
8-1Jiangsu Sainty269982822+636XLWL1383222813166614
9+1Shaanxi Zhongxin269892319+435WXWW1364315813346811
10-2Guangzhou269893633+335LXXL138412611131481022
11=Qingdao Jonoon2671183029+132XLXW14752231312066716
12=Chengdu Blades2686122936-730LXXW137241815131481121
13+1Changsha Ginde2551371926-728XOXX1146187141761119
14-1Hangzhou Greentown2677122735-828LLXL13643201413139721
--15=Shenzhen Ruby12569102538-1324XOXW135441512121561026
--16=Chongqing Lifan2466122042-2224WWWL12543121412129828
1Shenzhen Ruby (-3)

Top Scorers
14+1Luis RAMIREZ (Guangzhou, 3p)
12
Hernán BARCOS (Shenzhen Ruby, 1p)
11
OTTO (Hangzhou Greentown, 3p)
10+2Johnny WOODLY (Chongqing Lifan, 3p)

Emmanuel OLISADEBE (Henan Jianye)

XU Liang (Guangzhou, 4p)

QU Bo (Qingdao Jonoon)
9+1HAN Peng (Shandong Luneng)

Joel GRIFFITHS (Beijing Guoan)
8
Brendon SANTALAB (Chengdu Blades, 4p)

TAN Si (Jiangsu Sainty)
+1Auricélio RODRIGUES (Chengdu Blades)
7
JIANG Ning (Qingdao Jonoon)
+1KIM Eun-jung (Changsha Ginde, 2p)

CAO Tianbao (Changchun Yatai, 1p)
6
Vyacheslav HLEB (Shanghai Shenhua, 1p)

LEANDRO NETTO de Macedo (Henan Jianye, 1p)

AHN Jung-hwan (Dalian Haichang, 1p)
+1VICENTE de Paula (Shaanxi Zhongxin, 1p)

TAO Wei (Beijing Guoan, 2p)
5
CAO Yang (Tianjin Teda, 4p)

DENG Zhuoxiang (Jiangsu Sainty)

James CHAMANGA (Dalian Haichang)

MAO Biao (Tianjin Teda)

Roda ANTAR (Shandong Luneng)
+1ZHENG Long (Qingdao Jonoon)

CAI Chuchuan (Hangzhou Greentown)

WANG Yongpo (Shandong Luneng)

HUANG Fengtao (Shenzhen Ruby)
Results
Monday, 5 October 2009
26Shanghai Shenhua3-1Guangzhou

12Sun
62Ramirez
53Sun
82Rodic
26Shandong Luneng1-0Hangzhou Greentown

90Han
26Chengdu Blades2-3Chongqing Lifan

70Rodrigues
25Woodly
75Zhang
49Woodly

83Fan
26Shenzhen Ruby1-1Qingdao Jonoon

71Mouchid
52Zheng
26Shaanxi Zhongxin2-0Dalian Haichang

66Wang
77Vicente
26Changchun Yatai1-0Henan Jianye

70Abdullaev
26Jiangsu Sainty1-1Changsha Ginde

40(p)Kletskov
36(p)Kim