ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Super League
Super League | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1282722.127054.69%4132.03%1713.28%

League table
2009OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Beijing Guoan167632716+1127LLWX853013582331411
2+1Shandong Luneng166821714+326OLOX936096732288
3-1Henan Jianye167541512+326LWOW8521126823336
4=Changchun Yatai167452017+325XOWL9621148712469
5=Dalian Haichang167361817+124XWLW86201248116613
6=Changsha Ginde165831312+123XWXX844073814369
7+4Guangzhou166552120+123WXOX85301468125714
8-1Shanghai Shenhua166552115+623XLWL76101759045410
9-1Jiangsu Sainty166551814+423XWOW85211348134510
10-1Tianjin Teda166551812+623XXOW7322105933387
11-1Hangzhou Greentown166371920-121XWLW85121488125512
12=Shaanxi Zhongxin164661313+018LLXW733194913549
13+2Chengdu Blades165291320-717WWLL85031088026312
14-1Shenzhen Ruby164481325-1216OLWL9423777025618
--15-1Qingdao Jonoon163761521-616XLOL83411088035513
--16=Chongqing Lifan162681124-1312WOLL8242778026417

Top Scorers
8
XU Liang (Guangzhou, 4p)
6
OTTO (Hangzhou Greentown, 2p)

Joel GRIFFITHS (Beijing Guoan)

CAO Tianbao (Changchun Yatai)
+1Luis RAMIREZ (Guangzhou)
5
HAN Peng (Shandong Luneng)

LEANDRO NETTO de Macedo (Henan Jianye)

AHN Jung-hwan (Dalian Haichang, 1p)

TAN Si (Jiangsu Sainty)

Auricélio RODRIGUES (Chengdu Blades)

HUANG Fengtao (Shenzhen Ruby)
4+1Johnny WOODLY (Chongqing Lifan, 1p)

Emmanuel OLISADEBE (Henan Jianye)

Yanko VALKANOV (Shanghai Shenhua)
+1JIANG Ning (Qingdao Jonoon)
+1DENG Zhuoxiang (Jiangsu Sainty)

James CHAMANGA (Dalian Haichang)

MA Cheng (Hangzhou Greentown)

KIM Eun-jung (Changsha Ginde)

CAI Chuchuan (Hangzhou Greentown)

QU Bo (Qingdao Jonoon)
+1TAO Wei (Beijing Guoan, 1p)
Results
Sunday, 2 August 2009
16Dalian Haichang1-1Tianjin Teda

39Zhao
90Han
16Guangzhou2-0Henan Jianye

60Diego
85Ramirez
16Chengdu Blades2-0Shaanxi Zhongxin

82Zhang
89Zhang
16Shenzhen Ruby0-0Shandong Luneng
16Chongqing Lifan3-2Beijing Guoan

33Woodly
7Tao
45Huang
86Zhou
71Huang
16Changchun Yatai1-1Changsha Ginde

78Gao
46Wen
16Qingdao Jonoon1-1Hangzhou Greentown

33Jiang
66Wang
16Jiangsu Sainty2-2Shanghai Shenhua

37Deng
61Cheng
83Kletskov
87Gao