ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Super League
Super League | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
561212.163257.14%1425.00%1017.86%

League table
2009OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+2Shandong Luneng7421109+114WWXW532085210124
2-1Henan Jianye742194+514XOWW431072311122
3+1Changchun Yatai742194+514WWOL431061311133
4+2Guangzhou7412128+413WOWL330072411256
5-3Tianjin Teda7403106+412LWLL420264320142
6+1Dalian Haichang740399+012WLWW330051410348
7-2Shanghai Shenhua7322105+511OLWO3300103402202
8=Beijing Guoan724185+310OLXW312042412143
9=Hangzhou Greentown7313811-310XWLW421166310225
10=Jiangsu Sainty722365+18LOWW311121411244
11+2Qingdao Jonoon722379-28WLWL220042502337
12-1Shaanxi Zhongxin722355+08LWOO321030401325
13-1Changsha Ginde714235-27LOLW514032200203
14=Chongqing Lifan7124612-65XWLL311133401339
--15+1Chengdu Blades7115310-74XLLL310213401327
--16-1Shenzhen Ruby7115614-84LLLL410336301238

Top Scorers
6+1XU Liang (Guangzhou, 3p)
5+1OTTO (Hangzhou Greentown, 2p)
4
Emmanuel OLISADEBE (Henan Jianye)
+2CAO Tianbao (Changchun Yatai)
3
Johnny WOODLY (Chongqing Lifan, 1p)

Yanko VALKANOV (Shanghai Shenhua)

Joel GRIFFITHS (Beijing Guoan)
+1AHN Jung-hwan (Dalian Haichang, 1p)
+1HUANG Fengtao (Shenzhen Ruby)
2+1José DUARTE (Chongqing Lifan)
+1HAN Peng (Shandong Luneng)

LI Kai (Dalian Haichang)

MA Cheng (Hangzhou Greentown)

WANG Xinxin (Tianjin Teda)

LEANDRO NETTO de Macedo (Henan Jianye)

LU Zheng (Shandong Luneng)

Roda ANTAR (Shandong Luneng)

TAN Si (Jiangsu Sainty)

HAO Junmin (Tianjin Teda)
+2QU Bo (Qingdao Jonoon)

LI Jinyu (Shandong Luneng)

Luis RAMIREZ (Guangzhou)
Results
Friday, 1 May 2009
7Beijing Guoan0-0Shanghai Shenhua
7Tianjin Teda0-1Shandong Luneng


85Han
Saturday, 2 May 2009
7Guangzhou1-0Jiangsu Sainty

84(p)Xu
7Henan Jianye1-1Chengdu Blades

28Xu
7Shi
7Changchun Yatai3-1Shenzhen Ruby

41Cao
7Huang
49Cao
87Ai
7Qingdao Jonoon2-1Shaanxi Zhongxin

10Qu
33Marvín Ávila
83Qu
7Hangzhou Greentown1-1Chongqing Lifan

25(p)Otto
56Duarte
Sunday, 3 May 2009
7Dalian Haichang1-0Changsha Ginde

60Ahn