ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Super League
Super League | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
641442.253656.25%1523.44%1320.31%

League table
2009OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Shandong Luneng85211310+317WWWX532085320155
2+3Tianjin Teda8503116+515WLWL420264430152
3-1Henan Jianye8422107+314LXOW531185311122
4-1Changchun Yatai84221110+114LWWO531187311133
5+3Beijing Guoan8341147+713WOLX3120425221105
6-2Guangzhou84131310+313LWOW330072511368
7=Shanghai Shenhua8332116+512XOLW4310114402202
8-2Dalian Haichang84041011-112LWLW3300515104510
9+1Jiangsu Sainty832386+211WLOW421142411244
10+3Changsha Ginde824245-110WLOL624042200203
11-2Hangzhou Greentown8314812-410LXWL421166410326
12-1Qingdao Jonoon8233810-29XWLW220042603348
13-1Shaanxi Zhongxin822456-18LLWO421131401325
14+1Chengdu Blades8215511-67WXLL420234401327
--15+1Shenzhen Ruby8215714-77WLLL520346301238
--16-2Chongqing Lifan8125613-75LXWL3111335014310

Top Scorers
6
XU Liang (Guangzhou, 3p)
5
OTTO (Hangzhou Greentown, 2p)
+1CAO Tianbao (Changchun Yatai)
4
Emmanuel OLISADEBE (Henan Jianye)
+1HUANG Fengtao (Shenzhen Ruby)
3
Johnny WOODLY (Chongqing Lifan, 1p)

Yanko VALKANOV (Shanghai Shenhua)
+1HAN Peng (Shandong Luneng)

Joel GRIFFITHS (Beijing Guoan)

AHN Jung-hwan (Dalian Haichang, 1p)
+1Roda ANTAR (Shandong Luneng)
2+1MAO Jianqing (Shanghai Shenhua)
+2Ryan GRIFFITHS (Beijing Guoan)

José DUARTE (Chongqing Lifan)
+1JIANG Ning (Qingdao Jonoon)
+1HAN Yanming (Tianjin Teda)

LI Kai (Dalian Haichang)

MA Cheng (Hangzhou Greentown)

WANG Xinxin (Tianjin Teda)

LEANDRO NETTO de Macedo (Henan Jianye)

LU Zheng (Shandong Luneng)
+1DIEGO de Lima (Guangzhou)

TAN Si (Jiangsu Sainty)
+1Auricélio RODRIGUES (Chengdu Blades)
+2YAN Xiangchuang (Beijing Guoan)

HAO Junmin (Tianjin Teda)

QU Bo (Qingdao Jonoon)

LI Jinyu (Shandong Luneng)
+1WANG Yongpo (Shandong Luneng)

Luis RAMIREZ (Guangzhou)
Results
Saturday, 9 May 2009
8Chengdu Blades2-1Guangzhou

9Wang
74Diego
50Rodrigues
8Shenzhen Ruby1-0Chongqing Lifan

59Huang
Sunday, 10 May 2009
8Shanghai Shenhua1-1Qingdao Jonoon

89Mao
72Jiang
8Shaanxi Zhongxin0-1Tianjin Teda


84Han
8Changsha Ginde1-0Hangzhou Greentown

6Kim
8Henan Jianye1-3Shandong Luneng

36Lu
64Wang

67Han

90Antar
8Changchun Yatai2-6Beijing Guoan

82Cao
21Yang
90Scott
30Griffiths

52Griffiths

55Yan

70Sun

87Yan
8Jiangsu Sainty2-1Dalian Haichang

29Wang
32Zhu
39Kletskov