ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Super League
Super League | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
962092.175355.21%2829.17%1515.63%

League table
2009OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Beijing Guoan12651219+1223OWWW74301145221105
2=Shandong Luneng126511511+423OWOX734085531176
3+2Changchun Yatai126241513+220WLWL7511117511346
4+3Shanghai Shenhua12543169+719WLWX6510144603325
5-2Henan Jianye125431210+219OWLX7421106512224
6-2Guangzhou125251718-117LWLX54101047115714
7+2Changsha Ginde1245399+017WWLO734063511336
8=Tianjin Teda125251310+317XLLX521275731365
9-3Dalian Haichang125251112-117LOOW5410617115511
10=Jiangsu Sainty124351312+115OLWL5311827124510
11=Hangzhou Greentown124261416-214XLLW6312107611449
12=Qingdao Jonoon123541417-314XXLW5320967034511
13=Shaanxi Zhongxin12354119+214XOWX632183603336
14+1Shenzhen Ruby123361220-812OXWL7313675023613
--15-1Chengdu Blades12327916-711LXWL630367602439
--16=Chongqing Lifan12156718-118OXLO5131447025314

Top Scorers
7
XU Liang (Guangzhou, 3p)
6
CAO Tianbao (Changchun Yatai)
5
OTTO (Hangzhou Greentown, 2p)

HUANG Fengtao (Shenzhen Ruby)

Luis RAMIREZ (Guangzhou)
4
Emmanuel OLISADEBE (Henan Jianye)

HAN Peng (Shandong Luneng)

Joel GRIFFITHS (Beijing Guoan)

LEANDRO NETTO de Macedo (Henan Jianye)

TAN Si (Jiangsu Sainty)

QU Bo (Qingdao Jonoon)
3
Johnny WOODLY (Chongqing Lifan, 1p)

Yanko VALKANOV (Shanghai Shenhua)

JIANG Ning (Qingdao Jonoon)

YANG Hao (Beijing Guoan)

Hernán BARCOS (Shanghai Shenhua)

DENG Zhuoxiang (Jiangsu Sainty)

MA Cheng (Hangzhou Greentown)

KIM Eun-jung (Changsha Ginde)

AHN Jung-hwan (Dalian Haichang, 1p)

Roda ANTAR (Shandong Luneng)
+1ZHENG Long (Qingdao Jonoon)
+1CAI Chuchuan (Hangzhou Greentown)
+1Auricélio RODRIGUES (Chengdu Blades)

YAN Xiangchuang (Beijing Guoan)

LI Jinyu (Shandong Luneng)
+1WANG Yun (Shaanxi Zhongxin)

WANG Song (Chengdu Blades, 1p)
Results
Friday, 19 June 2009
12Beijing Guoan0-0Henan Jianye
12Qingdao Jonoon1-1Tianjin Teda

86Zheng
71Ma
Saturday, 20 June 2009
12Shanghai Shenhua1-0Dalian Haichang

10Rodic
12Shandong Luneng0-0Chongqing Lifan
12Chengdu Blades1-2Changsha Ginde

18Rodrigues
11Yu

63Zhang
12Shenzhen Ruby0-0Jiangsu Sainty
12Changchun Yatai2-0Guangzhou

11Liu
22Liu
Sunday, 21 June 2009
12Shaanxi Zhongxin1-1Hangzhou Greentown

45Wang
28Cai