ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Serie A
Serie A | Serie B | latest | squads | Copa Ecuador

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
8273.37337.50%112.50%450.00%

League table
2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1 Barcelona110052+33W---110052000000
+2 Delfín110020+23W---000000110020
+3 Emelec110020+23W---000000110020
+4 LDU Quito110032+13W---110032000000
+5 Deportivo Cuenca110032+13W---110032000000
+6 Universidad Católica110021+13W---000000110021
+7 Mushuc Runa110010+13W---000000110010
+8 Guayaquil City101011+01X---101011000000
9 Macará101011+01X---000000101011
10 Independiente100123-10L---000000100123
11 Olmedo100123-10L---000000100123
12 Técnico Universitario100112-10L---100112000000
13 América100101-10L---100101000000
14 Fuerza Amarilla100102-20L---100102000000
--15 Aucas100102-20L---100102000000
--16 El Nacional100125-30L---000000100125

Top Scorers
2+2Raúl BECERRA (Deportivo Cuenca, 1p)
+2Luis AMARILLA (Universidad Católica)
+2Jordy CAICEDO (El Nacional)
+2Fidel MARTÍNEZ (Barcelona, 1p)
1+1Fernando GUERRERO (Emelec)
+1Gabriel CORTEZ (Emelec, 1p)
+1Nicolás FREIRE (LDU Quito)
+1Efren MERA (Independiente)
+1Pedro LARREA (Deportivo Cuenca)
+1Luís BOLAÑOS (Olmedo, 1p)
+1Sergio LÓPEZ (Delfín)
+1Horacio ORZÁN (Mushuc Runa)
+1Carlos GARCÉS (Delfín)
+1Jefferson INTRIAGO (LDU Quito, 1p)
+1José CAICEDO (Barcelona)
+1Jhon JIMÉNEZ (Guayaquil City)
+1Ayrton CISNEROS (Barcelona)
+1Nicolás ORTÍZ (Olmedo)
+1Roberto VALAREZO (Técnico Universitario)
+1Ángel QUIÑONEZ (Barcelona)
+1Juan ANANGONO (LDU Quito)
+1Alejandro CABEZA (Independiente)
+1Flavio CIAMPICHETTI (Macará)
Results
Friday, 8 February 2019
1Guayaquil City1-1Macará

84Jiménez
77Ciampichetti
Saturday, 9 February 2019
1Barcelona5-2El Nacional

2(p)Martínez
51Caicedo
21Caicedo
56Caicedo
47Martínez
90Quiñonez
90Cisneros
1LDU Quito3-2Olmedo

15Anangono
33(p)Bolaños
40(p)Intriago
82Ortíz
90Freire
1Fuerza Amarilla0-2Delfín


42Garcés

65López
Sunday, 10 February 2019
1Aucas0-2Emelec


24(p)Cortez

80Guerrero
1Deportivo Cuenca3-2Independiente

37(p)Becerra
16Mera
57Larrea
39Cabeza
64Becerra
1Técnico Universitario1-2Universidad Católica

19Valarezo
50Amarilla

90Amarilla
Monday, 11 February 2019
1América0-1Mushuc Runa


52Orzán