ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Serie A
Serie A | Serie B | latest | squads | Copa Ecuador

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
962552.654546.88%2222.92%2930.21%

League table
2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Independiente12831177+1027XWXW651092632185
+2=Universidad Católica128132111+1025WWWL6510132630389
+3=Barcelona127322816+1224WWWW7511198522198
+4=Macará12651165+1123WXXX633092632173
+5=Delfín127232012+823WXLW63211046402108
+6=LDU Quito125521811+720XWWX6321105623186
+7+1Olmedo126242017+320WLWL64119662131111
+8-1Aucas125251820-217LLXW63121096213811
9=Emelec125161211+116LWLL540183711548
10+2El Nacional124351819-115WWWX61328863031011
11-1Deportivo Cuenca124352023-315XLLL640213106033713
12-1Guayaquil City123451115-413LWLW6231756114410
13=Mushuc Runa12336917-812LLWX5113410722357
14=Técnico Universitario122191123-127LLLW7205714501449
--15+1Fuerza Amarilla12129929-205XLLL60154146114515
--16-1América12048719-124LLXL6024496024310

Top Scorers
9
Luis AMARILLA (Universidad Católica)

Fidel MARTÍNEZ (Barcelona, 2p)

Raúl BECERRA (Deportivo Cuenca, 4p)
7+1Muriel ORLANDO (Olmedo, 1p)
+1Jordy CAICEDO (El Nacional, 1p)
6+1Carlos GARCÉS (Delfín, 2p)
5+1Hector PENAYO (Fuerza Amarilla, 3p)
+1Sergio LÓPEZ (Delfín)
+2Jonathan BORJA (El Nacional)

Bruno VIDES (Universidad Católica, 1p)
4+1Anderson JULIO (LDU Quito)
+1Charles VELEZ (Técnico Universitario, 3p)
+1Michael ESTRADA (Macará)
+1Brayan ANGULO (Emelec, 2p)

Óscar ESTUPIÑÁN (Barcelona)

Roberto ORDÓÑEZ (Delfín)
3
Nicolás FREIRE (LDU Quito)

Maximiliano BARREIRO (Aucas, 2p)

Edson MONTAÑO (Aucas)
+1Marcos ROMERO (Olmedo)

Michael HOYOS (Guayaquil City)

Luis ROMERO (Aucas)

Gonzalo MASTRIANI (Guayaquil City)
+1Harold GONZÁLEZ (Deportivo Cuenca)

Ronald CHAMPANG (Macará)
+1Willian CEVALLOS (Olmedo)

Efren MERA (Independiente)

Ángel QUIÑONEZ (Barcelona)

Christian ALEMAN (Barcelona)

Pablo BURZIO (Aucas, 1p)
Results
Friday, 3 May 2019
12Macará3-0Aucas

23Estrada
53Corozo
79Ciampichetti
Saturday, 4 May 2019
12LDU Quito1-1Independiente

66Julio
46Corozo
12Olmedo3-1Emelec

27Cevallos
62Angulo
33Romero
90Orlando
12Universidad Católica1-0Mushuc Runa

90Chala
Sunday, 5 May 2019
12Barcelona1-0Guayaquil City

32Campana
12Técnico Universitario1-2Delfín

62(p)Velez
9López

40(p)Garcés
12Fuerza Amarilla2-2Deportivo Cuenca

29(p)Penayo
8González
52Jama
36Ojeda
Monday, 6 May 2019
12América1-3El Nacional

53(p)Monteverde
40Borja

47Borja

78Caicedo