ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Serie A
Serie A | Serie B | latest | squads | Copa Ecuador

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
802042.543746.25%1923.75%2430.00%

League table
2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Independiente10721145+923XWWW541071531174
+2+2Universidad Católica106131810+819WLWL5410122520368
+3=Macará10541124+819XXLW523062531162
+4-2Delfín106131710+719LWWW531193530287
+5+1Barcelona105322313+1018WWXX6411188412155
+6+1Olmedo105231614+217WLWX5311655212109
+7-2Aucas105231513+217XWLW531175521288
+8+1LDU Quito104421310+316WXOX531194513146
9-1Deportivo Cuenca104241719-214LLLL54011285023511
10=Emelec1041588+013LLWL430153611435
11+1Mushuc Runa10334912-312WXWL411246622256
12-1Guayaquil City10244813-510LWLX513144511349
13+1El Nacional102351218-69WXLX5032585203710
14-1Técnico Universitario10217918-97LWOW6204612401336
--15+1América10046613-74XLXX502336502337
--16-1Fuerza Amarilla10118724-174LLLL50052125113512

Top Scorers
8+1Fidel MARTÍNEZ (Barcelona, 2p)

Raúl BECERRA (Deportivo Cuenca, 3p)
7
Luis AMARILLA (Universidad Católica)
5+1Muriel ORLANDO (Olmedo, 1p)

Carlos GARCÉS (Delfín, 1p)

Jordy CAICEDO (El Nacional, 1p)
+1Bruno VIDES (Universidad Católica, 1p)
4+1Hector PENAYO (Fuerza Amarilla, 2p)

Sergio LÓPEZ (Delfín)
+1Roberto ORDÓÑEZ (Delfín)
3
Nicolás FREIRE (LDU Quito)
+1Maximiliano BARREIRO (Aucas, 2p)

Charles VELEZ (Técnico Universitario, 2p)

Luis ROMERO (Aucas)

Gonzalo MASTRIANI (Guayaquil City)
+1Brayan ANGULO (Emelec, 2p)
+1Ronald CHAMPANG (Macará)

Óscar ESTUPIÑÁN (Barcelona)

Ángel QUIÑONEZ (Barcelona)
Results
Friday, 19 April 2019
10Olmedo2-1Deportivo Cuenca

26Durán
73(p)Pita
55(p)Orlando
Saturday, 20 April 2019
10LDU Quito2-1Emelec

56Julio
3Angulo
62Guerra
10Universidad Católica1-0Guayaquil City

27(p)Vides
10América1-1Aucas

42Congo
79Barreiro
Sunday, 21 April 2019
10Barcelona3-1Delfín

30Martínez
11Ordóñez
44Herrera
83Campana
10Macará1-1Independiente

68Champang
37Mera
10Fuerza Amarilla1-2Mushuc Runa

87(p)Penayo
54Palacios

68Mina
Monday, 22 April 2019
10Técnico Universitario0-2El Nacional


38Zamora

82Santana