ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Serie A
Serie A | Serie B | latest | squads | Copa Ecuador

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
32812.531443.75%412.50%1443.75%

League table
2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1+2LDU Quito431082+610WWOW220072211010
+2=Deportivo Cuenca431073+410WWXW330062101011
+3+4Independiente430173+49WWWL220040210133
+4+2Delfín430173+49WWLW210143220030
+5+3Macará422051+48WWOX101000321051
+6+4Universidad Católica421194+57WLOW211060210134
+7-6Barcelona421175+27LWOW220072201103
+8-4Olmedo420276+16LWWL210112210164
9+3Emelec420243+16WLLW210122210121
10-5Aucas420288+06LWWL210133210155
11=Mushuc Runa411224-24LLXW201112210112
12-3Guayaquil City411226-44LLWX201112210114
13+3El Nacional410349-53WLLL200214210135
14-1Fuerza Amarilla4103313-103LLWL200216210127
--15=Técnico Universitario400416-50LLLL200214200202
--16-2América400405-50LLLL200202200203

Top Scorers
4+2Luis AMARILLA (Universidad Católica)
3
Raúl BECERRA (Deportivo Cuenca, 1p)
+2Nicolás FREIRE (LDU Quito)

Jordy CAICEDO (El Nacional)
2
Muriel ORLANDO (Olmedo)
+1Carlos GARCÉS (Delfín, 1p)
+2Bruno VIDES (Universidad Católica)

Juan ANANGONO (LDU Quito, 1p)
+1Richard SCHUNKE (Independiente)
+1Roberto ORDÓÑEZ (Delfín)
+1Jefferson INTRIAGO (LDU Quito, 1p)
+1Cristian DÁJOME (Independiente)

Ángel QUIÑONEZ (Barcelona)

Kevin MINA (Olmedo)

Armando SOLÍS (Fuerza Amarilla)

Fidel MARTÍNEZ (Barcelona, 1p)
+1Pablo BURZIO (Aucas, 1p)
Results
Friday, 1 March 2019
4Deportivo Cuenca2-0América

73González
78Portocarrero
Saturday, 2 March 2019
4Emelec1-0Técnico Universitario

65(p)Angulo
4LDU Quito4-0Guayaquil City

15Intriago
32Freire
36Freire
69Borja
4Delfín4-2Aucas

5Ordóñez
12Burzio
9Canga
89(p)Barreiro
84(p)Garcés
90Rojas
Sunday, 3 March 2019
4Olmedo0-2Macará


62Corozo

66Estrada
4Independiente3-0Barcelona

38Schunke
43Govea
47Dájome
4Mushuc Runa0-1El Nacional


75Manu Balda
Monday, 4 March 2019
4Universidad Católica6-0Fuerza Amarilla

17Amarilla
24Mosquera
27Vides
32Chala
58Vides
80Amarilla