ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Serie A
Serie A | Serie B | latest | squads | Copa Ecuador

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
24562.33833.33%416.67%1250.00%

League table
2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Barcelona321072+57WOW-220072101000
+2=Deportivo Cuenca321053+27WXW-220042101011
+3=LDU Quito321042+27WOW-110032211010
+4+6Olmedo320174+36WWL-110010210164
+5+6Aucas320164+26WWL-210133110031
+6+2Delfín320131+26WLW-100101220030
+7+2Independiente320143+16WWL-110010210133
+8+5Macará312031+25WOX-101000211031
9-4Guayaquil City311122+04LWX-201112110010
10-4Universidad Católica311134-14LOW-101000210134
11-7Mushuc Runa311123-14LXW-101011210112
12-5Emelec310233+03LLW-100112210121
13-1Fuerza Amarilla310237-43LWL-200216110021
14+1América300303-30LLL-200202100101
--15-1Técnico Universitario300315-40LLL-200214100101
--16=El Nacional300339-60LLL-200214100125

Top Scorers
3+1Raúl BECERRA (Deportivo Cuenca, 1p)

Jordy CAICEDO (El Nacional)
2+1Muriel ORLANDO (Olmedo)
+1Juan ANANGONO (LDU Quito, 1p)

Luis AMARILLA (Universidad Católica)
+1Ángel QUIÑONEZ (Barcelona)
+2Kevin MINA (Olmedo)
+1Armando SOLÍS (Fuerza Amarilla)

Fidel MARTÍNEZ (Barcelona, 1p)
Results
Friday, 22 February 2019
3Deportivo Cuenca1-0Emelec

85Becerra
Saturday, 23 February 2019
3Técnico Universitario0-2Macará


15Feraud

54Arboleda
3Fuerza Amarilla1-4Olmedo

47Solís
8Orlando

65Cevallos

86Mina

90Mina
3América0-1LDU Quito


34(p)Anangono
Sunday, 24 February 2019
3Barcelona2-0Mushuc Runa

54Estupiñán
82Quiñonez
3El Nacional0-1Delfín


6Ordóñez
3Aucas3-1Universidad Católica

45Montaño
36Martínez
46Romero
79Quiñonez
Monday, 25 February 2019
3Guayaquil City0-1Independiente


87Dájome