ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Serie A
Serie A | Serie B | latest | squads | Copa Ecuador

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
40962.401537.50%922.50%1640.00%

League table
2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1+4Macará532081+711WWWO211030321051
+2=Deportivo Cuenca532084+411XWWX330062202022
+3+3Universidad Católica5311115+610WWLO211060320155
+4-1Independiente531173+410OWWW321040210133
+5-1Delfín531173+410OWWL311143220030
+6-5LDU Quito531185+310LWWO220072311113
+7+1Olmedo5302106+49WLWW210112320194
+8-1Barcelona521287+17LLWO320184201103
9=Emelec521243+17OWLL210122311121
10=Aucas521299+07XLWW311144210155
11=Mushuc Runa512235-25XLLX201112311123
12=Guayaquil City512237-45XLLW302123210114
13=El Nacional5113510-54XWLL301225210135
14=Fuerza Amarilla5113414-104XLLW200216311138
--15+1América501405-51OLLL200202301203
--16-1Técnico Universitario500519-80LLLL300317200202

Top Scorers
5+1Luis AMARILLA (Universidad Católica)
4+1Raúl BECERRA (Deportivo Cuenca, 1p)
3
Nicolás FREIRE (LDU Quito)

Jordy CAICEDO (El Nacional)
2
Muriel ORLANDO (Olmedo)
+1Yuber MOSQUERA (Universidad Católica)
+2Janner COROZO (Macará)

Richard SCHUNKE (Independiente)

Jefferson INTRIAGO (LDU Quito, 1p)

Kevin MINA (Olmedo)
+1Michael ESTRADA (Macará)

Fidel MARTÍNEZ (Barcelona, 1p)
+1MANU BALDA (El Nacional)

Carlos GARCÉS (Delfín, 1p)
+1Willian CEVALLOS (Olmedo)

Juan ANANGONO (LDU Quito, 1p)

Bruno VIDES (Universidad Católica)

Roberto ORDÓÑEZ (Delfín)

Cristian DÁJOME (Independiente)

Ángel QUIÑONEZ (Barcelona)

Armando SOLÍS (Fuerza Amarilla)

Pablo BURZIO (Aucas, 1p)
Results
Friday, 8 March 2019
5Técnico Universitario0-3Olmedo


80Carabalí

87Cevallos

90Romero
Saturday, 9 March 2019
5Aucas1-1Mushuc Runa

6Tévez
85Palacios
5Macará3-0LDU Quito

46Corozo
48Estrada
78Corozo
5Guayaquil City1-1Fuerza Amarilla

54Mastriani
43Bonilla
Sunday, 10 March 2019
5Barcelona1-2Universidad Católica

52Vera
2Mosquera

38Amarilla
5Delfín0-0Emelec
5Independiente0-0América
Monday, 11 March 2019
5El Nacional1-1Deportivo Cuenca

62Manu Balda
27Becerra