ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Serie A
Serie A | Serie B | latest | squads | Copa Ecuador

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
561312.332341.07%1323.21%2035.71%

League table
2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Macará7520101+917WWWW321040431061
+2+2Independiente7511103+716WWOW431050320153
+3-1Deportivo Cuenca7421128+414LWXW4400105302123
+4-1Universidad Católica7412137+613LWWW321081420256
+5+2Delfín741295+413WLOW421153320142
+6+4Aucas7412119+213WWXL421154320165
+7-2Olmedo7322128+411XXWL3111234211105
+8-2Barcelona7322128+411XWLL421195311133
9-1LDU Quito732297+211XLLW320173412124
10-1Emelec731365+110LWOW320143411222
11=Guayaquil City714259-47XXXL403134311125
12=Mushuc Runa712438-55LLXL301214411224
13=El Nacional7124713-65XLXW402236310247
14=Fuerza Amarilla7115519-144LLXL3003194112410
--15+1Técnico Universitario7106614-83WLLL410338300336
--16-1América702517-62XLOL300303402214

Top Scorers
5
Luis AMARILLA (Universidad Católica)

Raúl BECERRA (Deportivo Cuenca, 1p)
4+1Muriel ORLANDO (Olmedo)
+1Fidel MARTÍNEZ (Barcelona, 2p)
3
Nicolás FREIRE (LDU Quito)

Carlos GARCÉS (Delfín, 1p)

Jordy CAICEDO (El Nacional)

Bruno VIDES (Universidad Católica)
2
Yuber MOSQUERA (Universidad Católica)

Janner COROZO (Macará)

Richard SCHUNKE (Independiente)
+1Hector PENAYO (Fuerza Amarilla)

Billy ARCE (Emelec)
+1Juan TÉVEZ (Aucas)

Jefferson INTRIAGO (LDU Quito, 1p)
+1Gonzalo MASTRIANI (Guayaquil City)

Kevin MINA (Olmedo)

Harold GONZÁLEZ (Deportivo Cuenca)

Michael ESTRADA (Macará)
+1Ronald CHAMPANG (Macará)

MANU BALDA (El Nacional)
+1Sergio LÓPEZ (Delfín)

Willian CEVALLOS (Olmedo)

Juan ANANGONO (LDU Quito, 1p)

Roberto ORDÓÑEZ (Delfín)

Cristian DÁJOME (Independiente)

Ángel QUIÑONEZ (Barcelona)
+1Fernando MORA (Técnico Universitario)

Armando SOLÍS (Fuerza Amarilla)

Pablo BURZIO (Aucas, 1p)
Results
Saturday, 30 March 2019
7Barcelona1-1LDU Quito

25Martínez
85Aguirre
7Aucas1-0Deportivo Cuenca

17Tévez
7Macará1-0Universidad Católica

2Champang
7Independiente1-0Emelec

75León
Sunday, 31 March 2019
7El Nacional1-1Olmedo

10Arce
40Orlando
7Delfín1-0Mushuc Runa

17López
7Técnico Universitario2-1Fuerza Amarilla

23(p)Velez
60Penayo
86Mora
Monday, 1 April 2019
7Guayaquil City1-1América

90Mastriani
83Escobar