ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Serie A
Serie A | Serie B | latest | squads | Copa Ecuador

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
481182.451837.50%1020.83%2041.67%

League table
2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Macará642091+814WWWW211030431061
+2=Deportivo Cuenca6420127+514WXWW4400105202022
+3=Universidad Católica6411136+713WWWL321081320155
+4=Independiente641193+613WOWW321040320153
+5+2Olmedo6312117+410XWLW311123320194
+6+2Barcelona6312117+410WLLW320184311133
+7-2Delfín631285+310LOWW311143320142
+8-2LDU Quito631286+210LLWW320173311113
9=Emelec631264+210WOWL320143311121
10=Aucas6312109+110WXLW311144320165
11+1Guayaquil City613248-46XXLL302123311125
12-1Mushuc Runa612337-45LXLL301214311123
13=El Nacional6114612-64LXWL301225310247
14=Fuerza Amarilla6114417-134LXLL300319311138
--15=América601506-61LOLL300303301203
--16=Técnico Universitario6006413-90LLLL300317300336

Top Scorers
5
Luis AMARILLA (Universidad Católica)
+1Raúl BECERRA (Deportivo Cuenca, 1p)
3+1Muriel ORLANDO (Olmedo)

Nicolás FREIRE (LDU Quito)
+1Fidel MARTÍNEZ (Barcelona, 2p)
+1Carlos GARCÉS (Delfín, 1p)

Jordy CAICEDO (El Nacional)
+1Bruno VIDES (Universidad Católica)
2
Yuber MOSQUERA (Universidad Católica)

Janner COROZO (Macará)

Richard SCHUNKE (Independiente)
+1Billy ARCE (Emelec)

Jefferson INTRIAGO (LDU Quito, 1p)

Kevin MINA (Olmedo)
+1Harold GONZÁLEZ (Deportivo Cuenca)

Michael ESTRADA (Macará)

MANU BALDA (El Nacional)

Willian CEVALLOS (Olmedo)

Juan ANANGONO (LDU Quito, 1p)

Roberto ORDÓÑEZ (Delfín)

Cristian DÁJOME (Independiente)

Ángel QUIÑONEZ (Barcelona)

Armando SOLÍS (Fuerza Amarilla)

Pablo BURZIO (Aucas, 1p)
Results
Friday, 15 March 2019
6Mushuc Runa0-2Independiente


21Preciado

52Pellerano
Saturday, 16 March 2019
6Olmedo1-1Guayaquil City

26Orlando
47Hoyos
6Universidad Católica2-1Delfín

34Vides
8Garcés
74(og)Nazareno
6América0-1Macará


32Champang
Sunday, 17 March 2019
6Emelec2-1El Nacional

50Orejuela
35(og)Johnson
66Arce
6LDU Quito0-1Aucas


90Ortíz
6Fuerza Amarilla0-3Barcelona


53Velasco

75(p)Martínez

90Aleman
Monday, 18 March 2019
6Deportivo Cuenca4-3Técnico Universitario

8González
10Mora
50Martinez
26Caicedo
56Becerra
74Flor
69(p)Ojeda