ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | 2023 | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
32541.681443.75%1237.50%618.75%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Boston River430152+39WLWW320131110021
21Peñarol422064+28WWXX211043211021
35Torque421143+17WLXW211021210122
45Liverpool421132+17WLWO321031100101
55Nacional413043+16WOXO101000312043
64Defensor412164+25LXWX110030302134
73La Luz412144+05LXXW101011311133
83Fénix412133+05LWXX211021201112
92River Plate412111+05LOWO202000210111
104Plaza Colonia412111+05WOLO210111202000
114Cerro Largo412134-15WLXO211032201102
126Deportivo Maldonado412134-15LWXO211021201113
133Cerro411245-14WLLX311133100112
143Danubio410323-13LWLL210121200202
153Wanderers410337-43LWLL210122200215
163Racing402224-22LOXL201123201101

Top Scorers
13
Juan RAMÍREZ (Nacional, 4p)
12
Douglas AREZO (Peñarol, 2p)
11
Agustín OCAMPO (Fénix, 3p)

Osinachi EBERE (Plaza Colonia, 3p)

Abel HERNÁNDEZ (Peñarol)
9
Rubén BENTANCOURT (Liverpool, 3p)

Guillermo MAY (Danubio, 1p)

Nicolás SCHIAPPACASSE (La Luz, 2p)
8
Adrian BALBOA (Defensor, 1p)
7
Luis GOROCITO (Racing, 1p)

Hugo SILVEIRA (Cerro Largo, 1p)

Tiago PALACIOS (Torque, 1p)
+1Emiliano GÓMEZ (Boston River, 1p)

Alan MEDINA (Liverpool, 3p)

Maximiliano CANTERA (Deportivo Maldonado, 1p)
6+1Álvaro NAVARRO (Defensor, 3p)

Sebastián GUERRERO (Torque, 1p)

Tomás FERNÁNDEZ (Deportivo Maldonado)

Cristian OLIVERA (Boston River)

Aníbal HERNÁNDEZ (La Luz, 3p)

Jonathan DOS SANTOS (River Plate, 1p)
Results
Thursday, 5 October 2023
4Racing1-2Nacional

41(p)Rivero
26Martínez

57Martínez
Friday, 6 October 2023
4Torque1-0La Luz

23Siri
Saturday, 7 October 2023
4Peñarol2-1Defensor

45González
30(p)Navarro
68(p)Rodríguez
4Liverpool2-1Wanderers

2Meli
69Veglio
41Samudio
4Cerro Largo1-0Fénix

90Brasil
Sunday, 8 October 2023
4Cerro1-0River Plate

35Rodríguez
4Plaza Colonia1-0Danubio

53Villalba
4Boston River2-0Deportivo Maldonado

63Gómez
90Zunino