ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | 2023 | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
641322.062234.38%2031.25%2234.38%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
11Liverpool8611114+719WWWW431051430163
21Peñarol8521137+617LWWW311144541093
32Defensor8422126+614WWLW330070512256
41Boston River8422106+414XXWL531162311144
51Racing833296+312XWWW412154421142
62Plaza Colonia833275+212LXWW420223413052
72Nacional8332109+112WLLW311134522175
81La Luz824299+010XXWL302124522175
92Torque83141012-210WLLL411267420245
102Deportivo Maldonado823378-19LWOL512234311144
111River Plate823338-59LLOW512227311111
123Danubio822468-28WXXL411234411234
131Fénix8143611-57XXLL412146402225
142Wanderers8215611-57WLLX411245410326
153Cerro8134710-36LXXL512245301235
163Cerro Largo8134612-66LLLX411257402215

Top Scorers
15
Douglas AREZO (Peñarol, 2p)
14
Osinachi EBERE (Plaza Colonia, 5p)
+1Juan RAMÍREZ (Nacional, 4p)
11
Agustín OCAMPO (Fénix, 3p)

Abel HERNÁNDEZ (Peñarol)
10
Rubén BENTANCOURT (Liverpool, 3p)
9
Guillermo MAY (Danubio, 1p)

Nicolás SCHIAPPACASSE (La Luz, 2p)
8
Emiliano GÓMEZ (Boston River, 1p)
+1Nicolás SIRI (Torque, 1p)

Adrian BALBOA (Defensor, 1p)
7
Luis GOROCITO (Racing, 1p)

Álvaro NAVARRO (Defensor, 3p)

Hugo SILVEIRA (Cerro Largo, 1p)

Tiago PALACIOS (Torque, 1p)
+1Tomás FERNÁNDEZ (Deportivo Maldonado)

Alan MEDINA (Liverpool, 3p)

Maximiliano CANTERA (Deportivo Maldonado, 1p)

Aníbal HERNÁNDEZ (La Luz, 4p)

Sebastian RODRÍGUEZ (Peñarol, 5p)
6
Sebastián GUERRERO (Torque, 1p)
+1Juan QUINTANA (La Luz)

Cristian OLIVERA (Boston River)

Matias FONSECA (Wanderers)

Jonathan DOS SANTOS (River Plate, 1p)
Results
Friday, 3 November 2023
8Cerro0-1Wanderers


34Costa
Saturday, 4 November 2023
8River Plate0-3Nacional


23Ramírez

49Bocanegra

67Carneiro
8Cerro Largo1-2Torque

52Núñez
5Siri

90Agüero
8Boston River1-1Fénix

41Fernández
82(p)Vega
Sunday, 5 November 2023
8Peñarol0-1Liverpool


27Vecino
8Plaza Colonia0-2Defensor


70Agazzi

79Duarte
8Racing1-1La Luz

29Rivero
82Quintana
Monday, 6 November 2023
8Deportivo Maldonado1-2Danubio

57Fernández
62Zárate

83Bueno