ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | 2023 | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
40741.851742.50%1332.50%1025.00%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
11Peñarol532074+311WWWX211043321031
22Liverpool531152+310WWLW321031210121
32Nacional523064+29WWOX211021312043
43Boston River530264+29LWLW320131210133
51Defensor522184+48WLXW220050302134
64Plaza Colonia522152+38WWOL210111312041
72River Plate522132+18WLOW312021210111
85Torque521245-17LWLX211021310224
92Cerro Largo513145-16XWLX211032302113
106Racing512244+05WLOX201123311121
114La Luz512246-25LLXX201113311133
12Deportivo Maldonado512235-25LLWX311122201113
135Fénix512247-35LLWX311135201112
141Cerro511357-24LWLL311133200224
15Wanderers511348-44XLWL311133200215
162Danubio510425-33LLWL310223200202

Top Scorers
13
Juan RAMÍREZ (Nacional, 4p)
+1Douglas AREZO (Peñarol, 2p)
12+1Osinachi EBERE (Plaza Colonia, 3p)
11
Agustín OCAMPO (Fénix, 3p)

Abel HERNÁNDEZ (Peñarol)
10+1Rubén BENTANCOURT (Liverpool, 3p)
9
Guillermo MAY (Danubio, 1p)

Nicolás SCHIAPPACASSE (La Luz, 2p)
8
Adrian BALBOA (Defensor, 1p)
7
Luis GOROCITO (Racing, 1p)
+1Álvaro NAVARRO (Defensor, 3p)

Hugo SILVEIRA (Cerro Largo, 1p)

Tiago PALACIOS (Torque, 1p)

Emiliano GÓMEZ (Boston River, 1p)

Alan MEDINA (Liverpool, 3p)

Maximiliano CANTERA (Deportivo Maldonado, 1p)
6
Sebastián GUERRERO (Torque, 1p)

Tomás FERNÁNDEZ (Deportivo Maldonado)

Cristian OLIVERA (Boston River)
+1Matias FONSECA (Wanderers)

Aníbal HERNÁNDEZ (La Luz, 3p)

Jonathan DOS SANTOS (River Plate, 1p)
Results
Friday, 13 October 2023
5Defensor2-0Torque

45Barco
59Navarro
5Deportivo Maldonado0-1Peñarol


30Arezo
5Fénix1-4Plaza Colonia

75Alles
13Olivera

20Ayala

30Ebere

64Daniel Bahia
Saturday, 14 October 2023
5Wanderers1-1Cerro Largo

65Fonseca
86Alaniz
5Danubio0-2Racing


33Verón Lupi

55Rivero
5La Luz0-2Liverpool


54Bentancourt

81Izquierdo
Sunday, 15 October 2023
5Nacional2-1Cerro

18Rodríguez
13Rodríguez
70Gigliotti
5River Plate2-1Boston River

16Vera
28(og)Brunelli
64Barros