ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | 2023 | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
721522.112534.72%2331.94%2433.33%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Liverpool9711144+1022WWWW541081430163
2Peñarol9531159+618XLWW3111446420115
3Defensor9522156+917WWWL4400100512256
4Boston River9522126+617WXXW531162421164
51Plaza Colonia934297+213XLXW420223514074
61Nacional93421211+113XWLL412156522175
72Racing933399+012LXWW412154521245
81Torque93241214-211XWLL512289420245
91La Luz92431011-110LXXW402236522175
103Fénix9243711-410WXXL522156402225
11River Plate924338-510OLLO512227412111
123Cerro9234911-29WLXX512245411256
133Deportivo Maldonado923479-29LLWO512234411245
142Danubio923468-29OWXX512234411234
151Wanderers9216613-77LWLL511347410326
16Cerro Largo9135615-96LLLL411257502318

Top Scorers
15+1Osinachi EBERE (Plaza Colonia, 6p)
+1Juan RAMÍREZ (Nacional, 4p)

Douglas AREZO (Peñarol, 2p)
11
Agustín OCAMPO (Fénix, 3p)

Abel HERNÁNDEZ (Peñarol)
10
Rubén BENTANCOURT (Liverpool, 3p)
9+2Tiago PALACIOS (Torque, 2p)

Guillermo MAY (Danubio, 1p)

Nicolás SCHIAPPACASSE (La Luz, 2p)
8
Emiliano GÓMEZ (Boston River, 1p)

Nicolás SIRI (Torque, 1p)

Adrian BALBOA (Defensor, 1p)
7
Luis GOROCITO (Racing, 1p)

Álvaro NAVARRO (Defensor, 3p)

Hugo SILVEIRA (Cerro Largo, 1p)

Tomás FERNÁNDEZ (Deportivo Maldonado)

Alan MEDINA (Liverpool, 3p)

Maximiliano CANTERA (Deportivo Maldonado, 1p)

Aníbal HERNÁNDEZ (La Luz, 4p)

Sebastian RODRÍGUEZ (Peñarol, 5p)
6
Sebastián GUERRERO (Torque, 1p)
+1Luciano RODRÍGUEZ (Liverpool)

Juan QUINTANA (La Luz)

Cristian OLIVERA (Boston River)

Matias FONSECA (Wanderers)

Jonathan DOS SANTOS (River Plate, 1p)
+1Anderson DUARTE (Defensor)
Results
Friday, 10 November 2023
9Defensor3-0Racing

10(p)Ramírez
70Ramírez
80Duarte
9Liverpool3-0Cerro Largo

6Rodríguez
11Pereira
45Vecino
9Torque2-2Plaza Colonia

19Palacios
81(p)Ebere
72(p)Palacios
90Redín
Saturday, 11 November 2023
9Nacional2-2Peñarol

31Ramírez
48Neris
64Báez
87Hernández
9Danubio0-0River Plate
9La Luz1-2Cerro

71González
32Tizón

66Peralta Bauer
Sunday, 12 November 2023
9Wanderers0-2Boston River


26Allala

90Beltrán
9Fénix1-0Deportivo Maldonado

89(og)Cayetano