ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | 2023 | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
48921.912143.75%1531.25%1225.00%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Peñarol6420106+414WWWW211043431063
2Liverpool641172+513WWWL431051210121
31Boston River640284+412WLWL430151210133
42Plaza Colonia632162+411WWWO320121312041
52River Plate623132+19OWLO312021311111
63Nacional623166+09LWWO211021412145
72Defensor622286+28LWLX220050402236
82Racing622264+28WWLO311143311121
92La Luz622277+08WLLX201113421164
102Torque621368-27LLWL311144310224
111Deportivo Maldonado613235-26OLLW412122201113
123Cerro Largo613258-36LXWL311145302113
131Cerro612368-25XLWL412144200224
141Fénix612349-55LLLW311135301214
151Danubio611436-34XLLW310223301213
161Wanderers611449-54LXLW311133300316

Top Scorers
14+1Douglas AREZO (Peñarol, 2p)
13+1Osinachi EBERE (Plaza Colonia, 4p)

Juan RAMÍREZ (Nacional, 4p)
11
Agustín OCAMPO (Fénix, 3p)

Abel HERNÁNDEZ (Peñarol)
10
Rubén BENTANCOURT (Liverpool, 3p)
9
Guillermo MAY (Danubio, 1p)

Nicolás SCHIAPPACASSE (La Luz, 2p)
8
Adrian BALBOA (Defensor, 1p)
7
Luis GOROCITO (Racing, 1p)

Álvaro NAVARRO (Defensor, 3p)

Hugo SILVEIRA (Cerro Largo, 1p)

Tiago PALACIOS (Torque, 1p)

Emiliano GÓMEZ (Boston River, 1p)

Alan MEDINA (Liverpool, 3p)

Maximiliano CANTERA (Deportivo Maldonado, 1p)
+1Aníbal HERNÁNDEZ (La Luz, 4p)
+2Sebastian RODRÍGUEZ (Peñarol, 5p)
6
Sebastián GUERRERO (Torque, 1p)

Tomás FERNÁNDEZ (Deportivo Maldonado)
+1Nicolás SIRI (Torque, 1p)

Cristian OLIVERA (Boston River)

Matias FONSECA (Wanderers)

Jonathan DOS SANTOS (River Plate, 1p)
Results
Wednesday, 18 October 2023
6Liverpool2-0Defensor

26Antoni
67Rodríguez
6Plaza Colonia1-0Wanderers

35(p)Ebere
6Cerro Largo1-3La Luz

76(p)Brasil
23(p)Hernández

63Barreto

88(p)González
6Torque2-3Peñarol

14Costa
44Arezo
23Siri
45Rodríguez

65(p)Rodríguez
Thursday, 19 October 2023
6Cerro1-1Danubio

65(p)Cócaro
8Branda
6Deportivo Maldonado0-0River Plate
6Racing2-0Fénix

14Verón Lupi
35(p)Rivero
6Boston River2-0Nacional

26Gutiérrez
61Rodríguez