ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | 2023 | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
801682.102835.00%2632.50%2632.50%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Liverpool10721144+1023OWWW541081531163
2Peñarol105411610+619XXLW4121556420115
3Defensor10532167+918XWWW4400100613267
4Boston River10523138+517LWXX631274421164
52Racing10433109+115WLXW522164521245
61Plaza Colonia1035297+214OXLX521223514074
72La Luz103431212+013WLXX402236632196
82Nacional103431314-113LXWL512269522175
92River Plate1034348-413WOLL622237412111
103Deportivo Maldonado10334109+112WLLW622264411245
113Danubio1033499+012WOWX512234521265
124Torque103251215-311LXWL512289520346
131Cerro102441012-210XWLX613256411256
144Fénix10244712-510LWXX522156502326
151Cerro Largo10145716-97XLLL411257603329
161Wanderers10217616-107LLWL511347510429

Top Scorers
15
Osinachi EBERE (Plaza Colonia, 6p)

Juan RAMÍREZ (Nacional, 4p)

Douglas AREZO (Peñarol, 2p)
11
Agustín OCAMPO (Fénix, 3p)

Abel HERNÁNDEZ (Peñarol)
10
Rubén BENTANCOURT (Liverpool, 3p)
9
Tiago PALACIOS (Torque, 2p)

Guillermo MAY (Danubio, 1p)

Nicolás SCHIAPPACASSE (La Luz, 2p)
8
Emiliano GÓMEZ (Boston River, 1p)

Nicolás SIRI (Torque, 1p)

Adrian BALBOA (Defensor, 1p)
7
Luis GOROCITO (Racing, 1p)

Álvaro NAVARRO (Defensor, 3p)

Hugo SILVEIRA (Cerro Largo, 1p)

Tomás FERNÁNDEZ (Deportivo Maldonado)

Alan MEDINA (Liverpool, 3p)
+1Juan QUINTANA (La Luz, 1p)

Maximiliano CANTERA (Deportivo Maldonado, 1p)

Aníbal HERNÁNDEZ (La Luz, 4p)

Sebastian RODRÍGUEZ (Peñarol, 5p)
+1Anderson DUARTE (Defensor)
Results
Tuesday, 14 November 2023
10Peñarol1-1Cerro Largo

86González
6Núñez
10Plaza Colonia0-0Liverpool
10Racing1-0Torque

72Alaniz
Wednesday, 15 November 2023
10Nacional1-3Danubio

40Martínez
8Romero

64Fernández

90Millán
10Cerro1-1Defensor

10Tizón
54Duarte
10Deportivo Maldonado3-0Wanderers

45De León
75González
84González
Thursday, 16 November 2023
10River Plate1-0Fénix

19Salaberry
10Boston River1-2La Luz

59Gutiérrez
6González

35(p)Quintana