ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | 2023 | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1122322.074439.29%3329.46%3531.25%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Liverpool141022217+1432WWWL7511124751193
2Racing147431612+425XWWW632174842298
3Peñarol146621913+624XWOL6141668521137
42Nacional146531916+323WWWX73221010733196
51Defensor146351911+821LLLW65011218134710
61Boston River146261513+220LLWL841395621368
72Torque146262019+120WWLW73221410730469
82Danubio145451314-119WLOW833276621368
92River Plate14545812-419LWWL832359622233
102Deportivo Maldonado145361417-318LLWW9423975113510
11Plaza Colonia143741013-316XLOL621324816189
124Cerro Largo143561217-514WOLW6222978134310
13Wanderers144281321-814XWLW7313987115413
142La Luz143471317-413LLLL50233793241010
151Fénix14275915-613XLOX824279603326
161Cerro142661115-412XOLL814368612357

Top Scorers
18
Juan RAMÍREZ (Nacional, 5p)
17+1Douglas AREZO (Peñarol, 2p)
16+1Osinachi EBERE (Plaza Colonia, 7p)
11
Agustín OCAMPO (Fénix, 3p)

Abel HERNÁNDEZ (Peñarol)
10
Rubén BENTANCOURT (Liverpool, 3p)
+1Nicolás SIRI (Torque, 1p)
9+1Luciano RODRÍGUEZ (Liverpool)

Tiago PALACIOS (Torque, 2p)

Guillermo MAY (Danubio, 1p)

Nicolás SCHIAPPACASSE (La Luz, 2p)
8
Emiliano GÓMEZ (Boston River, 1p)

Adrian BALBOA (Defensor, 1p)
7
Luis GOROCITO (Racing, 1p)

Álvaro NAVARRO (Defensor, 3p)

Hugo SILVEIRA (Cerro Largo, 1p)

Tomás FERNÁNDEZ (Deportivo Maldonado)

Alan MEDINA (Liverpool, 3p)
+1Sebastián FERNÁNDEZ (Danubio, 1p)

Juan QUINTANA (La Luz, 1p)

Joaquin VALIENTE (Defensor)

Maximiliano CANTERA (Deportivo Maldonado, 1p)
+1Tomás VERÓN LUPI (Racing)

Matias FONSECA (Wanderers)

Aníbal HERNÁNDEZ (La Luz, 4p)

Sebastian RODRÍGUEZ (Peñarol, 5p)

Jonathan DOS SANTOS (River Plate, 1p)

Anderson DUARTE (Defensor)
Results
Saturday, 2 December 2023
14Peñarol1-1Racing

72Arezo
75Verón Lupi
14River Plate1-2Torque

36Barros
17Siri

81Catarozzi
14Deportivo Maldonado0-2Liverpool


77Ocampo

86Rodríguez
14Fénix1-1Wanderers

21Pereira
88Viudez
Sunday, 3 December 2023
14Danubio2-1La Luz

42(p)Fernández
90Lemos
86(p)Faría
14Boston River0-1Cerro Largo


77(p)Alaniz
Monday, 4 December 2023
14Nacional1-0Defensor

81Rodríguez
14Cerro1-1Plaza Colonia

12Peralta Bauer
57(p)Ebere